United States Women's Invite
Pine Island CC - Charlotte NC,
Apr 7 - Apr 8 2014
Course 1: Par 72 6094 yards
Low Round Score Leader
Team Results
Finish Team Rd 1 Total
1 Barry University 302 302
2 Florida Tech 307 307
3 UNC Pembroke 313 313
4 Newberry College 322 322
T5 Erskine College 324 324
T5 Florida Southern 324 324
7 Midwestern State 331 331
8 Queens Univ of Charl 332 332
9 Columbus State 333 333
10 Belmont Abbey Coll. 352 352
Player Results
* Indicates player participated as an individual
Finish Player Team Rd 1 Total
1 Johanna Larsson FL Tech 73 73
2 Krysta Schaus Erskine 74 74
T3 Nicole Ferre Barry (Fl) 75 75
T3 Nancy Vergara Barry (Fl) 75 75
T3 Francesca Perini Barry (Fl) 75 75
T6 Felicia Leftinger FL Tech 76 76
T6 Rachel Moore Erskine 76 76
T6 Jara Templet FL Tech 76 76
T9 Daniela Murray * Barry (Fl) 77 77
T9 Ashlii Thompson UNCP 77 77
T9 Dana Watkins UNCP 77 77
T9 Courtney Lowery CSU 77 77
T9 Maria Paola Fiorio Barry (Fl) 77 77
T14 Steph Charteris CSU 78 78
T14 Elizabeth Bundy UNCP 78 78
T14 Martina Bertuccioli Barry (Fl) 78 78
T17 Iris Katla Queens NC 79 79
T17 Hayley Dambold Midwestern 79 79
T17 Marianna Monaco Newberry 79 79
T20 Emily Rymer Fl. South. 80 80
T20 Emma Marlatt Fl. South. 80 80
T20 Annabelle Dallery Newberry 80 80
T23 Sophia Optiz Newberry 81 81
T23 Brenna Moore Midwestern 81 81
T23 Macarena Basagoiti Erskine 81 81
T23 Kelly Sumner UNCP 81 81
T23 Rebecca Kasten B. Abbey 81 81
T23 Kit Creighton Fl. South. 81 81
T29 Colleen Panosian * Fl. South. 82 82
T29 Eline Askeland Newberry 82 82
T29 Sierra Campbell Midwestern 82 82
T29 Laura Bird UNCP 82 82
T29 Rachel Polson FL Tech 82 82
T34 Grace Glaze Queens NC 83 83
T34 Jackie Rajek Fl. South. 83 83
T34 Guro Rambjoer FL Tech 83 83
T34 Taylor Penzer Queens NC 83 83
38 Mia Baringer B. Abbey 84 84
T39 Korey Coleman Newberry 86 86
T39 Callie Hodgkinson Fl. South. 86 86
T39 Jodi Henley CSU 86 86
T42 Sarah Thomas * FL Tech 87 87
T42 Shannon Fraser Queens NC 87 87
44 Kellie Martin Midwestern 89 89
45 Kynze Mann Midwestern 90 90
46 Ciera Bagley CSU 92 92
T47 Anne Parlmer B. Abbey 93 93
T47 Mariana Gottret Erskine 93 93
49 Sarah King B. Abbey 94 94
T50 Katie Parler * Erskine 96 96
T50 Stephanie Yocum Queens NC 96 96
52 Alexa Clark * Queens NC 98 98
53 Deanna Young * B. Abbey 101 101
54 Dallas Roe Erskine 103 103
55 Colleen Sholtes B. Abbey 105 105