Gorlok Spring Invitational
Forest Park & Sunset G.C. - St. Louis, MO
Mar 30 - Mar 31 2014
Course 1: Par 70 6272 yards
Course 2: Par 72 6627 yards
Low Round Score Leader
Team Results
Finish Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
T1 Dubuque, Univ. of 298 308 606
T1 Spalding University 297 309 606
3 Central College (IA) 295 312 607
4 Edgewood College 300 318 618
5 Millikin University 304 318 622
6 Kaskaskia CC 308 320 628
7 Lewis & Clark CC 306 327 633
8 Webster University 314 323 637
9 Wisconsin Lutheran 319 324 643
10 Wartburg College 327 319 646
11 Fontbonne University 319 334 653
12 Loras College 318 362 680
13 Eureka College 442 439 881
Player Results
* Indicates player participated as an individual
Finish Player Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
T1 Mike Maller * Central 72 75 147
T1 Kenny Rucker Edgewood 69 78 147
T3 Eric Wolfe Dubuque 69 79 148
T3 Parker Lawrence KaskaskiCC 75 73 148
T5 Lewis Bain LwsClrk CC 74 75 149
T5 Jonathon Gandia Spalding 75 74 149
T5 Josh Schuberg Dubuque 76 73 149
T8 Jared Nepomuceno Central 72 78 150
T8 Joey Craig Spalding 73 77 150
T10 Austin Havens Millikin 73 79 152
T10 Martin Odegard Dubuque 77 75 152
T10 Pat Cahill Edgewood 77 75 152
T10 Adam Squires Central 69 83 152
14 Andrew Pleasant Spalding 73 80 153
T15 Tyler Thorman Webster U. 75 79 154
T15 Hunt Lenz Spalding 76 78 154
T17 Clay Corwin * Central 74 81 155
T17 David Watson Central 77 78 155
19 Jon Hughes Webster U. 78 78 156
T20 Troy Krueger * Dubuque 77 80 157
T20 Brian Easton Fontbonne 78 79 157
T20 Jon Prescott Central 77 80 157
T20 Zane Betz Fontbonne 78 79 157
T20 Dustin Hoffmeier KaskaskiCC 77 80 157
T20 Kyle Mueller KaskaskiCC 74 83 157
T20 Gordon Tews WI Luthern 76 81 157
T27 Walker Adams * Central 77 81 158
T27 Desmond Stoll Central 82 76 158
T27 Brian Barry Millikin 77 81 158
T27 Jacob Miller LwsClrk CC 75 83 158
T27 Justin Onken Webster U. 78 80 158
T27 Chris Garcia Millikin 76 82 158
T33 Matt Kristensen Wartburg 80 79 159
T33 Peter Kaufmann WI Luthern 78 81 159
T33 Mitchell Sobotta Dubuque 76 83 159
T36 Carson Barron Wartburg 82 78 160
T36 Kyle Bruce Edgewood 78 82 160
T38 Anders Haukoos * Dubuque 76 85 161
T38 Andrew Noble * Webster U. 80 81 161
T38 Blaine Buente Millikin 85 76 161
T38 Lewis Blyth LwsClrk CC 76 85 161
T38 Ryan Shields Wartburg 79 82 161
T43 Jake Gaudynski WI Luthern 81 81 162
T43 Michael Mathwick Edgewood 79 83 162
T45 Alex Beck * Dubuque 80 83 163
T45 Brock Morris * Central 79 84 163
T45 Patrick Bohrer Edgewood 76 87 163
T48 John Doyle Millikin 78 86 164
T48 Jonathan Nugent Loras 75 89 164
T48 Cameron Shere Dubuque 83 81 164
T48 Jacob Richardson Spalding 76 88 164
52 John Sexton * Wartburg 83 82 165
T53 Jason Beer Loras 79 87 166
T53 Chris Ehlke KaskaskiCC 82 84 166
T53 Marc Sobol LwsClrk CC 81 85 166
T56 Jacob Mortell WI Luthern 86 81 167
T56 Logan Bahl Loras 83 84 167
T58 Kacie Broeg * Central 82 86 168
T58 Kory Carter Fontbonne 81 87 168
T58 Dominick Smith Wartburg 88 80 168
T61 Tyler Ham * Central 81 88 169
T61 Brodie Dakin Webster U. 83 86 169
T61 Michael Canfield Wartburg 86 83 169
64 Cameron Crouthers LwsClrk CC 86 84 170
T65 Sam Gostchock * WI Luthern 83 88 171
T65 Sean Esenberg WI Luthern 84 87 171
T65 Zach Goers Fontbonne 82 89 171
T68 Dave Withers * Fontbonne 81 91 172
T68 Chris Whitehead KaskaskiCC 86 86 172
70 Zach Meyer * Fontbonne 92 83 175
T71 Tayler Burns * Dubuque 86 90 176
T71 Brett Morris * WI Luthern 83 93 176
73 Chance Manternach * Dubuque 89 89 178
74 T.J. Obbink * WI Luthern 87 93 180
75 Adam Rhoads Fontbonne 87 95 182
76 Ben Suchomski Loras 81 102 183
77 Matt Kuzniar * WI Luthern 94 90 184
78 Shaun Treat * Fontbonne 95 95 190
79 Nick Fulup Eureka 100 96 196
80 Nicholas Martini Loras 94 104 198
81 Chance Frey Eureka 95 105 200
82 Alex Anderson Eureka 119 121 240
83 Tyler Shuler Eureka 128 117 245
84 Cody Followell Eureka 134 130 264
The following players did not qualify for an official finish
- Jay Hargis * Webster U. 82 - -
- Ian Heizer Webster U. 84 - -