Lady Moc Golf Classic
Grasslands Country Club - Lakeland, Florida
February 17-18, 2014 - Hosted by Florida Southern
Course 1: Par 72 6085 yards
Course 2: Par 72 6085 yards
Course 3: Par 72 6085 yards
Low Round Score Leader
Team Results
Finish Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Lynn University 297 289 300 886
2 Nova Southeastern U. 301 297 290 888
3 Rollins 299 295 296 890
4 Florida Tech 298 304 300 902
5 West Florida, U of 312 302 304 918
6 Barry University 314 309 298 921
7 Saint Leo University 314 304 307 925
8 SCAD-Savannah 318 294 315 927
9 Flagler College 307 319 306 932
10 Seminole State-FL 326 307 303 936
11 Armstrong 315 320 303 938
12 Florida Southern 311 323 312 946
13 Embry-Riddle - FL 326 316 314 956
14 Northwood U. - FL 324 312 321 957
15 Tampa, U. of 339 334 325 998
16 Webber International 354 330 343 1027
17 Eckerd College 372 372 374 1118
Player Results
* Indicates player participated as an individual
Finish Player Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Samantha Smolen Lynn 72 71 73 216
2 Katrina Wang NSU 75 71 71 217
T3 Clare Connolly Saint Leo 74 73 71 218
T3 Elin Olsson W. Florida 75 72 71 218
5 Jessica Bradley Lynn 75 73 72 220
6 Annie Dulman Rollins 74 72 75 221
T7 Emily Rymer Fl. South. 74 78 70 222
T7 Sofia Molinaro SCAD-Svnah 75 70 77 222
T7 Daniela Ortiz NSU 71 81 70 222
T7 Momo Sakuragi Rollins 73 73 76 222
T11 Felicia Leftinger FL Tech 78 71 74 223
T11 Louise Manalo Lynn 75 71 77 223
T11 Paige Lyle Rollins 76 73 74 223
14 Stephanie Tucker Flagler 74 73 77 224
T15 Hally Leadbetter * Rollins 75 80 70 225
T15 Daisy-May Kenny W. Florida 77 74 74 225
T15 Jenna Birch Armstrong 76 79 70 225
T15 Erika Wardzinski SemStateFL 84 71 70 225
19 Guro Rambjoer FL Tech 72 79 76 227
T20 Julia McQuilken SemStateFL 77 75 76 228
T20 Nicole Ferre Barry (Fl) 73 74 81 228
T20 Liliana Cammisa NSU 76 77 75 228
T20 Lauren Petty Saint Leo 77 77 74 228
T20 Clara Teixeira Rollins 77 77 74 228
T20 Irene Calvo Lynn 76 74 78 228
T20 Rachel Lewis NSU 79 75 74 228
T27 Jennifer So * Rollins 76 78 75 229
T27 Maria Paola Fiorio Barry (Fl) 78 79 72 229
29 Nicole Keyser Flagler 74 80 77 231
T30 Johanna Larsson FL Tech 83 75 74 232
T30 Rachel Polson FL Tech 73 79 80 232
T30 Kayla Sciupider Rollins 76 83 73 232
T30 Sarah Thomas FL Tech 75 81 76 232
T34 Ellen Chambers Lynn 75 78 80 233
T34 Alejandra Velasco NSU 80 74 79 233
T36 Nancy Vergara Barry (Fl) 81 79 74 234
T36 Grace Rokela SCAD-Svnah 83 74 77 234
38 Sophie Olley EmbryRd-FL 78 78 79 235
T39 MacKenzie Cunningham EmbryRd-FL 79 81 76 236
T39 Rebecka Holmstrom N'wood-FL 76 78 82 236
T39 Paulina Bergbom N'wood-FL 77 76 83 236
T39 Kristen Sammarco Armstrong 77 82 77 236
T39 Aimee Paterson W. Florida 79 75 82 236
T44 Maurica Smith Webber Int 76 81 80 237
T44 Mariona Maeso SCAD-Svnah 81 76 80 237
T44 Alexa Osbourn SCAD-Svnah 82 74 81 237
T44 Daniela Murray Barry (Fl) 84 77 76 237
48 Lauren Shuford Saint Leo 83 73 82 238
T49 Kiley Mettler Armstrong 80 82 77 239
T49 Linn Weber Flagler 78 86 75 239
T49 Camila Sevillano W. Florida 81 81 77 239
T52 Kristen Garabedian * Rollins 82 78 80 240
T52 Kelsey Jensen SemStateFL 82 81 77 240
T52 Kit Creighton Fl. South. 78 84 78 240
T52 Pamela Mosley Armstrong 84 77 79 240
T56 Danielle Welker * Flagler 88 77 76 241
T56 Jackie Rajek Fl. South. 77 82 82 241
T58 Joanna Yoo Flagler 82 80 81 243
T58 Emma Marlatt * Fl. South. 78 83 82 243
T58 Marie Coors Saint Leo 82 81 80 243
T58 Francesca Perini Barry (Fl) 82 85 76 243
T58 Hannah Robb EmbryRd-FL 85 79 79 243
T63 Fatin Amin Tampa 88 78 78 244
T63 Micaela Johansson N'wood-FL 86 80 78 244
T63 Marie Santacroce Flagler 81 86 77 244
T66 Sabrina Schloo N'wood-FL 89 78 78 245
T66 Essence Biggs SemStateFL 83 82 80 245
T66 Brittany Bradshaw Tampa 86 79 80 245
69 Colleen Panosian Fl. South. 83 81 82 246
T70 Hannah Duffie * Fl. South. 80 85 82 247
T70 Heather Wiquist EmbryRd-FL 84 78 85 247
T70 Shannon McKew * Fl. South. 82 86 79 247
T73 GraceMarie Schian Tampa 80 88 80 248
T73 Callie Hodgkinson Fl. South. 82 82 84 248
T75 Anna Felip N'wood-FL 85 80 85 250
T75 Charlotte Orren EmbryRd-FL 85 85 80 250
77 Caitlin Huiting SemStateFL 87 80 84 251
T78 Julie Steinbauer * Rollins 86 79 89 254
T78 Mara Shingleton Eckerd 89 77 88 254
80 Brendie Rockholt Armstrong 82 90 83 255
T81 Lily Dorling Kent W. Florida 83 86 87 256
T81 Heather Petronis Saint Leo 81 85 90 256
83 Estefania Buritica * Lynn 83 86 88 257
84 Emily Singletary SCAD-Svnah 80 87 91 258
T85 Emily Tofaute * Fl. South. 88 83 88 259
T85 Savanna Fisher Webber Int 93 83 83 259
87 Posey Trinca * EmbryRd-FL 86 87 89 262
88 Johanna Spals Webber Int 90 83 90 263
T89 Grace Ziamandanis Tampa 85 93 87 265
T89 Jenee Vanderstyne Tampa 88 89 88 265
91 Aleema Jack Webber Int 95 83 90 268
92 Fatima Carriles * EmbryRd-FL 97 89 91 277
93 Allison Nill * Tampa 96 97 89 282
94 Lindsey Moffat Webber Int 95 101 91 287
95 Taylor Lewis Eckerd 96 100 92 288
96 Mandy Milne Eckerd 104 92 97 293
97 Brittany Loveless Eckerd 94 103 97 294
98 Whitney Edwards Eckerd 93 105 104 302
The following players did not qualify for an official finish
- Annie Rodgers * Eckerd 106 - - -