St. Norbert Invitational
Royal St. Patrick's G.C. Wrightstown, WI
Tournament Dates: 04/26 - 04/27, 2014
Par: 71 71 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6370 6370 Daily Leader Both
1 Carthage College 303 314 617 +49
2 Wisconsin Lutheran 308 310 618 +50
3 St. Norbert College 302 317 619 +51
4 Lakeland College 318 330 648 +80
T 5 Carroll University 326 336 662 +94
T 5 Milwaukee Sch of Eng 330 332 662 +94
7 Lawrence University 335 344 679 +111
8 Finlandia University 405 418 823 +255
T 1 Nic Vrubley St.Norbert 75 73 148 +6
T 1 Ryan MCGuire Carthage 68 80 148 +6
3 Alex Okray St.Norbert 76 75 151 +9
4 Sean Esenberg WI Luthern 78 76 154 +12
T 5 Jacob Hebbard St.Norbert 73 82 155 +13
T 5 Jacob Mortell WI Luthern 77 78 155 +13
7 Peter Kaufmann WI Luthern 79 77 156 +14
T 8 Alex Stewart Carthage 81 76 157 +15
T 8 Brad Hyland Carthage 78 79 157 +15
T 8 Gordon Tews WI Luthern 78 79 157 +15
T 8 Riley Bauman Carthage 78 79 157 +15
T 12 Brett Hughes Carroll U 77 81 158 +16
T 12 Connor Clark Lakeland 77 81 158 +16
T 12 Danny Frawley WI Luthern 77 81 158 +16
T 12 Kyle Donovan Carthage 80 78 158 +16
T 12 Nick Mueller St.Norbert 79 79 158 +16
T 12 Sam Dougherty St.Norbert 75 83 158 +16
T 12 Scott Loftus MSOE 80 78 158 +16
T 19 Jacob Phelps MSOE 79 80 159 +17
T 19 Jake Gaudynski WI Luthern 75 84 159 +17
T 19 Taylor Braun Carroll U 80 79 159 +17
22 Ben Verbeten St.Norbert 81 80 161 +19
T 23 Beau Gundersen Lakeland 82 80 162 +20
T 23 Joe Scherer St.Norbert 79 83 162 +20
T 25 Ben Bobinski St.Norbert 80 83 163 +21
T 25 Colton Woyak Carroll U 80 83 163 +21
T 25 Henry Mulvey Carroll U 76 87 163 +21
T 25 Tyler Kubicek Lakeland 77 86 163 +21
T 29 Cody Neu Carroll U 84 80 164 +22
T 29 Greg Leifel Carroll U 84 80 164 +22
T 29 Jarrett Simonson Carthage 79 85 164 +22
T 29 Tyler Clark Lawrence U 86 78 164 +22
T 33 Kellen Syse Lakeland 82 83 165 +23
T 33 Nigel Schuster Lawrence U 77 88 165 +23
35 Anton Olsson Lawrence U 79 87 166 +24
T 36 Brandon Gries St.Norbert 80 87 167 +25
T 36 Dan Leiberis WI Luthern 85 82 167 +25
T 36 Peter Hayes Ripon 79 88 167 +25
T 36 Tony Arnold St.Norbert 78 89 167 +25
T 40 Andrew Brownlee Finlandia 86 83 169 +27
T 40 Paul Lyons Carroll U 79 90 169 +27
T 40 Tyler Hallmann WI Luthern 84 85 169 +27
43 Ben Socha St.Norbert 81 90 171 +29
T 44 Casey Wusterbarth Lakeland 84 88 172 +30
T 44 Chris Davis Carroll U 87 85 172 +30
T 44 Dylan Challe MSOE 87 85 172 +30
T 44 Tyler Wood WI Luthern 86 86 172 +30
48 Victor Aiello MSOE 84 89 173 +31
49 Brady Paschke Carthage 85 89 174 +32
50 Davey Holzer St.Norbert 92 87 179 +37
51 Riley Gallagher St.Norbert 94 86 180 +38
52 Dustin Richards Carroll U 98 84 182 +40
53 Jordan Brovick Carroll U 94 89 183 +41
T 54 Dan Salzbrenner Lawrence U 93 91 184 +42
T 54 Ryan Eardley Lawrence U 93 91 184 +42
T 56 Mike Gehm St.Norbert 89 99 188 +46
T 56 Nathan Ley Lawrence U 93 95 188 +46
58 Dylan Peterson Finlandia 90 101 191 +49
59 Macon Suckow MSOE 100 94 194 +52
60 Steven Runge Ripon 110 97 207 +65
61 Andrew Martin Finlandia 107 115 222 +80
62 Mike Montrose Finlandia 122 119 241 +99
63 Brandon Passiely Finlandia 135 120 255 +113
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Average Score: 328.38 337.63 333.00
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 8 8 16
Average Score: 84.46 85.79 85.13
Rounds Below Par: 1 0 1
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 62 63 125
|