|
Atlantic 10 Championship
TPC Tampa Bay Tampa FL
Tournament Dates: 04/25 - 04/27, 2014
Par: 71 71 71 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6898 6898 6898 Daily Leader Both
1 VCU 286 301 291 878 +26
2 Richmond, Univ. of 292 298 289 879 +27
3 George Washington 304 303 297 904 +52
4 Dayton, Univ. of 301 306 310 917 +65
5 George Mason Univ. 307 304 311 922 +70
6 Rhode Island, U. of 315 304 304 923 +71
7 Saint Joseph's Univ. 311 307 316 934 +82
8 St. Bonaventure U. 319 318 312 949 +97
9 Fordham University 316 334 317 967 +115
10 La Salle University 328 324 324 976 +124
1 Danny Pizetoski Richmond 70 71 70 211 -2
2 Rocky Khara VCU 72 72 71 215 +2
T 3 David Germann Richmond 69 77 72 218 +5
T 3 Josh Stauffer StBonaUniv 68 72 78 218 +5
5 Adam Ball VCU 68 79 73 220 +7
6 Enej Sarkanj VCU 75 72 74 221 +8
7 Matt Ball Jr. VCU 71 78 73 222 +9
8 Jack Wilkes Richmond 77 76 71 224 +11
T 9 Jack Persons GW 75 69 81 225 +12
T 9 Michael Heda GW 77 76 72 225 +12
11 William Walthouse IV Rhode Isl. 75 74 77 226 +13
T 12 Colin McDade Richmond 76 74 78 228 +15
T 12 Lucas Farmer GW 76 78 74 228 +15
T 14 Seamus Fennelly Rhode Isl. 79 76 74 229 +16
T 14 TJ Summers St. Joe-PA 74 75 80 229 +16
T 16 Caleb Wolters Dayton 75 78 77 230 +17
T 16 Mark Folkwein G. Mason 79 71 80 230 +17
T 16 Zack Lauzon G. Mason 78 75 77 230 +17
T 19 Kevin Yerks G. Mason 76 79 76 231 +18
T 19 Mike Johnson La Salle 81 76 74 231 +18
T 21 George Rohde III Dayton 72 77 83 232 +19
T 21 Joseph Leavitt Rhode Isl. 81 76 75 232 +19
T 21 Michael Helton GW 76 80 76 232 +19
T 21 Nick Paxson Dayton 78 73 81 232 +19
T 21 Steffen Harm VCU 77 81 74 232 +19
T 26 Andrew Brenneman G. Mason 74 80 79 233 +20
T 26 TJ McNulty St. Joe-PA 73 83 77 233 +20
T 26 Tyler Kingsley St. Joe-PA 82 74 77 233 +20
29 Andrew Steffensmeier Dayton 81 78 75 234 +21
T 30 Andrew Fiorenzano Rhode Isl. 80 78 78 236 +23
T 30 John David Sanderson Richmond 79 81 76 236 +23
T 30 Thomas Goss Dayton 76 83 77 236 +23
33 Kyle Hart G. Mason 80 79 79 238 +25
T 34 Brandon Nolan Fordham 76 83 80 239 +26
T 34 Jeff Hogan Fordham 79 82 78 239 +26
T 34 Tim Godshalk St. Joe-PA 82 75 82 239 +26
T 37 Darren Simons StBonaUniv 81 85 74 240 +27
T 37 Steve Piela GW 78 87 75 240 +27
39 Ben Alcorn Fordham 78 84 79 241 +28
40 Tyler Fewell La Salle 80 81 83 244 +31
41 Patrick Milkovich StBonaUniv 84 80 82 246 +33
T 42 Chris Mackey StBonaUniv 86 83 78 247 +34
T 42 Justin Smith La Salle 86 80 81 247 +34
44 Brian Engstrom Fordham 86 85 80 251 +38
T 45 Greg Goodreds La Salle 81 87 86 254 +41
T 45 Scott Brady StBonaUniv 87 83 84 254 +41
T 47 Andrew Dufresne Fordham 83 92 86 261 +48
T 47 Mat Goldman Rhode Isl. 92 83 86 261 +48
49 Joe Markmann La Salle 88 88 86 262 +49
50 Brian Turley St. Joe-PA 87 96 89 272 +59
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Average Score: 307.90 309.90 307.10 308.30
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 10 10 10 30
Average Score: 78.28 79.10 77.96 78.45
Rounds Below Par: 4 1 1 6
Rounds Even Par: 1 2 2 5
Rounds Above Par: 45 47 47 139
|