Defiance Spring Invitational
Eagle Rock G.C. Defiance OH
Tournament Dates: 04/12 - 04/13, 2014
Par: 70 70 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6130 6130 Daily Leader Both
1 Hanover College 295 297 592 +32
2 Transylvania U. 300 296 596 +36
3 Mt. St. Joseph, Coll 307 302 609 +49
4 Tiffin University 311 308 619 +59
5 Rose-Hulman Institute 303 318 621 +61
T 6 Defiance College 312 313 625 +65
T 6 Franklin College 307 318 625 +65
8 Manchester Univ. 326 316 642 +82
9 Anderson University 357 364 721 +161
1 Robert Bader Hanover 71 70 141 +1
2 Clay Hinton Transy 70 73 143 +3
T 3 Jantzen Latham Transy 77 70 147 +7
T 3 P.J. Greene Hanover 73 74 147 +7
5 Jeff Meade Transy 75 74 149 +9
6 Sanders Park RoseHulman 71 79 150 +10
T 7 Eric Hensler MtStJoe 76 75 151 +11
T 7 Johnny Vidal Hanover 76 75 151 +11
T 7 Luke Schlicher Tiffin U. 80 71 151 +11
T 7 Stephen Beamer MtStJoe 76 75 151 +11
T 11 Tom Witterstaetter MtStJoe 79 73 152 +12
T 11 Zach Weber Defiance 76 76 152 +12
T 13 Griffen Brown Franklin 77 77 154 +14
T 13 Matt Stiens MtStJoe 79 75 154 +14
T 13 Mike Ross Defiance 77 77 154 +14
T 13 Patric Geary Hanover 76 78 154 +14
T 17 Ben Hamilton Hanover 74 81 155 +15
T 17 Kent Kraus RoseHulman 75 80 155 +15
T 17 Terry Smith Hanover 75 80 155 +15
T 17 Travis Whithaus RoseHulman 77 78 155 +15
T 17 Will Hudson Tiffin U. 76 79 155 +15
T 22 Sam Pollack Franklin 74 82 156 +16
T 22 Will Reno Franklin 80 76 156 +16
T 24 Alex Talbott Tiffin U. 81 76 157 +17
T 24 Ben Schneider MtStJoe 80 77 157 +17
T 24 Cody Brewer Tiffin U. 81 76 157 +17
T 27 Dylan Crosley Manchester 79 79 158 +18
T 27 Jacob Hamilton Transy 78 80 158 +18
T 27 Matthew Applegate Tiffin U. 76 82 158 +18
T 30 Ben Fister Transy 74 85 159 +19
T 30 Brad Baumann Hanover 75 84 159 +19
T 30 Chris Arnold Franklin 76 83 159 +19
T 30 Evan Shelley Transy 80 79 159 +19
T 30 Jacob Tinsley Defiance 79 80 159 +19
T 30 Phillip Gilmore MtStJoe 76 83 159 +19
T 36 D.K. DeLong Manchester 82 78 160 +20
T 36 Hurst Talbott Defiance 80 80 160 +20
T 36 Patrick McNinch Manchester 79 81 160 +20
T 39 Alex Acree Tiffin U. 79 82 161 +21
T 39 Brad Snyder Tiffin U. 79 82 161 +21
T 41 Derek Lucas Defiance 80 82 162 +22
T 41 John Copella MtStJoe 76 86 162 +22
T 41 Luke Peoples RoseHulman 80 82 162 +22
T 44 Conor McGarry MtStJoe 79 84 163 +23
T 44 Josh Rhoads Franklin 80 83 163 +23
46 Sam Pastoriza RoseHulman 83 81 164 +24
T 47 Andrew Booth MtStJoe 82 83 165 +25
T 47 Jaron Stiers Hanover 84 81 165 +25
T 47 Weston Atchison MtStJoe 84 81 165 +25
T 50 Jack Knue Franklin 82 84 166 +26
T 50 Quinton Flora Manchester 88 78 166 +26
52 Josh DeGroff Defiance 85 82 167 +27
T 53 Joe Abplanalp Franklin 84 85 169 +29
T 53 Michael Rutledge Manchester 85 84 169 +29
T 53 Ricardo Girona Defiance 87 82 169 +29
56 Neal Hamilton Anderson U 84 86 170 +30
T 57 Collin Miller Anderson U 86 85 171 +31
T 57 Tyler Shearer Manchester 86 85 171 +31
59 Andrew Behnke Franklin 92 80 172 +32
60 Ryan Edelbrock Defiance 86 87 173 +33
61 Garrett Manship RoseHulman 86 94 180 +40
62 Dylan Burns Manchester 98 90 188 +48
63 Drew Brantley Anderson U 94 95 189 +49
64 Brice Steeb Anderson U 93 98 191 +51
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Average Score: 313.11 314.67 313.89
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 9 9 18
Average Score: 79.97 80.52 80.24
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 1 2 3
Rounds Above Par: 63 62 125
|