Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout
Hiddenbrooke GC Vallejo, CA
Tournament Dates: 03/02 - 03/04, 2014
Par: 72 72 72 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6722 6722 6731 Daily Leader Both
1 Dixie State Univ. 301 298 303 902 +38
2 Dominican (CA) 292 311 301 904 +40
3 Sonoma State U. 300 305 302 907 +43
4 CSU-East Bay 300 303 310 913 +49
5 CSU-Dominguez Hills 312 302 309 923 +59
6 Saint Martin's Univ. 314 298 312 924 +60
7 Academy of Art Univ. 314 302 310 926 +62
8 California Baptist 309 327 298 934 +70
T 9 BYU-Hawaii 313 310 317 940 +76
T 9 Holy Names Univ. 319 305 316 940 +76
11 Northwest Nazarene 309 306 326 941 +77
12 Notre Dame de Namur 322 331 322 975 +111
13 Menlo College 337 341 337 1015 +151
1 Ryan Pickthorn StMartin's 75 68 76 219 +3
2 Micah Machado CBU 76 72 73 221 +5
T 3 A.J. Hebert East Bay 72 77 74 223 +7
T 3 Kenny You Dixie StUT 83 70 70 223 +7
T 5 Brandon Lee Sonoma St. 75 76 73 224 +8
T 5 Drew Nelson DminicanCA 71 76 77 224 +8
T 5 Hayden Christensen Dixie StUT 72 74 78 224 +8
T 5 Matthew Jensen BYU-Hawaii 76 76 72 224 +8
T 5 Pedro Oviedo Holy Names 79 69 76 224 +8
T 10 Daniel Badaracco DminicanCA 77 75 73 225 +9
T 10 Justin Shluker Sonoma St. 79 74 72 225 +9
T 10 Mark Milton DminicanCA 70 80 75 225 +9
13 Zain Pervez East Bay 73 71 83 227 +11
T 14 Brantely Blew CSUDH 78 74 77 229 +13
T 14 Cody Wass Dixie StUT 75 79 75 229 +13
T 14 Dat Do AcademyArt 78 76 75 229 +13
T 14 Steven Watson CBU 78 83 68 229 +13
18 Mike Klem BYU-Hawaii 76 78 76 230 +14
T 19 Anibal Kim Yang CSUDH 74 82 75 231 +15
T 19 Joel Keylor East Bay 78 76 77 231 +15
T 21 Alberto Esponda AcademyArt 80 76 76 232 +16
T 21 Cameron MacDonald CSUDH 81 70 81 232 +16
T 21 Cody Moore AcademyArt 81 74 77 232 +16
T 21 Elliot Busichio East Bay 72 79 81 232 +16
T 21 Ian Briske NWNazarene 80 77 75 232 +16
T 21 Joey Saad DminicanCA 74 82 76 232 +16
T 21 Kenny Maroney Sonoma St. 73 79 80 232 +16
T 21 Kyle Listar Sonoma St. 79 76 77 232 +16
T 29 Connor Van Gilder Dixie StUT 77 76 80 233 +17
T 29 Joe Furtado-Foster East Bay 77 79 77 233 +17
T 31 Eric Ash Sonoma St. 73 80 81 234 +18
T 31 Eugene Wang AcademyArt 76 76 82 234 +18
T 31 Federico Clausen BYU-Hawaii 81 72 81 234 +18
T 31 Patrick Whealdon StMartin's 76 77 81 234 +18
T 31 Zachary Kaneshiro Holy Names 79 77 78 234 +18
T 36 Ben Fosnick StMartin's 81 75 79 235 +19
T 36 Connor Magnuson NWNazarene 74 73 88 235 +19
T 38 Shane Favinger Holy Names 76 80 81 237 +21
T 38 Shane Kowal CSUDH 81 80 76 237 +21
40 Kevin Cullen StMartin's 82 80 76 238 +22
T 41 Ken Miyata NotDame-CA 76 82 81 239 +23
T 41 Mark Uekawa NotDame-CA 80 80 79 239 +23
T 43 Jeffrey Johnson Menlo Col. 80 83 77 240 +24
T 43 Justin McAfee NWNazarene 79 77 84 240 +24
T 43 Nick Hardy NWNazarene 78 79 83 240 +24
T 46 Barrett Taylor East Bay 80 79 82 241 +25
T 46 Cole Yamane AcademyArt 80 77 84 241 +25
T 46 Skylar Schone Dixie StUT 77 78 86 241 +25
49 Tai Kuida CBU 79 84 79 242 +26
T 50 Austin Spicer StMartin's 84 78 81 243 +27
T 50 Glenn Hakes CBU 76 89 78 243 +27
T 52 Alex Bellville NotDame-CA 81 80 83 244 +28
T 52 Ryan Saldana CSUDH 79 78 87 244 +28
T 52 Sean Kawaguchi DminicanCA 84 80 80 244 +28
55 Andrew Prather NotDame-CA 84 84 77 245 +29
56 Thomas Hanacek NWNazarene 78 84 84 246 +30
57 Neil Hand CBU 80 88 79 247 +31
58 Eric Davidoff NotDame-CA 82 85 81 248 +32
59 Marco Fratini Holy Names 85 79 85 249 +33
60 Blake Rose DminicanCA 76 88 88 252 +36
T 61 Peder McOmber BYU-Hawaii 80 86 89 255 +39
T 61 Trevyn Reese Menlo Col. 86 84 85 255 +39
63 Bowen Prestwich BYU-Hawaii 84 84 88 256 +40
64 Kyle Lubke Menlo Col. 84 85 89 258 +42
65 Sebastian Ugalde Holy Names 85 96 81 262 +46
66 Sheldon Bazzell NotDame-CA 83 85 98 266 +50
67 Kirk Ferreira Holy Names 88 90 89 267 +51
68 Jeremy Lanz Menlo Col. 103 89 109 301 +85
DNF Ed Milington Menlo Col. 101 86 -
DNF Patrick McNamara Menlo Col. 87 - 86
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Average Score: 310.92 310.69 312.54 311.38
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 13 13 13 39
Average Score: 79.24 79.14 80.14 79.51
Rounds Below Par: 2 5 2 9
Rounds Even Par: 3 2 2 7
Rounds Above Par: 65 62 65 192
|