NDNU Argonaut Invitational
Poppy Ridge G. C. Livermore CA
Tournament Dates: 03/10 - 03/11, 2014
Par: 72 72 72 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6958 6958 6958 Daily Leader Both
1 Chico State 287 283 296 866 +2
2 Simon Fraser University 291 303 293 887 +23
3 Sonoma State U. 307 289 302 898 +34
4 Dallas Baptist U. 306 298 305 909 +45
5 CSU-East Bay 305 300 306 911 +47
6 Hawaii-Hilo, U. of 301 305 306 912 +48
7 Academy of Art Univ. 304 305 309 918 +54
8 William Jessup U. 307 299 324 930 +66
9 Holy Names Univ. 306 308 320 934 +70
10 Dominican (CA) 313 309 315 937 +73
11 Notre Dame de Namur 319 303 316 938 +74
1 Justin Wiles Chico St. 66 71 73 210 -6
T 2 Corey Kozuma Haw.-Hilo 72 68 77 217 +1
T 2 Lee Gearhart Chico St. 79 68 70 217 +1
T 2 Mark Milton DminicanCA 75 68 74 217 +1
5 Bret Thompson SFU 71 75 72 218 +2
6 Kenny Maroney Sonoma St. 76 69 75 220 +4
T 7 Kevin Vigna SFU 76 74 71 221 +5
T 7 Kyle Beard Dallas Bap 75 71 75 221 +5
T 7 Ricky Owaki Chico St. 74 73 74 221 +5
T 10 Alistair Docherty Chico St. 71 72 79 222 +6
T 10 Brandon Lee Sonoma St. 73 75 74 222 +6
T 10 Drew Nelson DminicanCA 72 74 76 222 +6
T 13 Alex Bellville NotDame-CA 74 74 75 223 +7
T 13 Michael Belle SFU 72 79 72 223 +7
T 15 A.J. Hebert East Bay 75 73 76 224 +8
T 15 Garrett Fey Dallas Bap 76 76 72 224 +8
T 15 Pedro Oviedo Holy Names 69 76 79 224 +8
18 John Mlikotic SFU 72 75 78 225 +9
19 Eric Ash Sonoma St. 78 74 74 226 +10
T 20 Barrett Taylor East Bay 75 80 72 227 +11
T 20 Dalen Yamauchi Haw.-Hilo 74 78 75 227 +11
T 20 Johnny Antle Dallas Bap 78 71 78 227 +11
23 Will Flitcroft Chico St. 76 72 80 228 +12
24 Joe Furtado-Foster East Bay 76 74 79 229 +13
T 25 Eugene Wang AcademyArt 73 78 79 230 +14
T 25 Joel Keylor East Bay 75 77 78 230 +14
T 25 Justin Raskin Wm Jessup 80 73 77 230 +14
28 Kyeton Littel Haw.-Hilo 78 78 75 231 +15
T 29 Elliot Busichio East Bay 79 78 75 232 +16
T 29 Justin Shluker Sonoma St. 82 71 79 232 +16
T 29 Zain Pervez East Bay 79 76 77 232 +16
32 Alberto Esponda AcademyArt 74 79 80 233 +17
T 33 Jonathan Goswitz Wm Jessup 75 73 86 234 +18
T 33 Kyle Listar Sonoma St. 80 75 79 234 +18
T 35 Arick Roeth Wm Jessup 77 75 83 235 +19
T 35 Cody Moore AcademyArt 89 74 72 235 +19
37 Zachary Kaneshiro Holy Names 84 78 74 236 +20
T 38 Chris Shimomura Haw.-Hilo 77 81 79 237 +21
T 38 Hayden Emerson Wm Jessup 75 78 84 237 +21
T 38 Jamie Youree Dallas Bap 77 80 80 237 +21
41 Ken Miyata NotDame-CA 83 78 77 238 +22
T 42 Dat Do AcademyArt 78 74 87 239 +23
T 42 Schyler Murakami NotDame-CA 81 76 82 239 +23
T 42 Shane Favinger Holy Names 78 74 87 239 +23
45 Mark Uekawa NotDame-CA 81 75 84 240 +24
T 46 Chase Rolland Dallas Bap 78 80 83 241 +25
T 46 Dale Thomas Wm Jessup 82 79 80 241 +25
T 46 Jimmy Min Wm Jessup 80 79 82 241 +25
T 46 Marco Fratini Holy Names 80 80 81 241 +25
T 46 Tommaso Vielmo AcademyArt 79 84 78 241 +25
T 51 Andrew Prather NotDame-CA 83 78 82 243 +27
T 51 Sheldon Bazzell NotDame-CA 88 75 80 243 +27
53 Christian Agosto Haw.-Hilo 80 84 81 245 +29
T 54 Eric Davidoff NotDame-CA 90 78 79 247 +31
T 54 Lucas Johnson Wm Jessup 79 86 82 247 +31
T 54 Ryley Chong NotDame-CA 81 81 85 247 +31
T 54 Sebastian Ugalde Holy Names 79 82 86 247 +31
T 58 Sean Kawaguchi DminicanCA 83 81 84 248 +32
T 58 T.J. McColl SFU 83 79 86 248 +32
60 Hussain Ali DminicanCA 84 87 81 252 +36
T 61 Aaron Tom NotDame-CA 84 84 87 255 +39
T 61 Daniel Badaracco DminicanCA 83 86 86 255 +39
63 Kirk Ferreira Holy Names 85 86 85 256 +40
64 Blake Rose DminicanCA 91 86 84 261 +45
65 Michael Simunovic NotDame-CA 86 85 97 268 +52
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Average Score: 304.18 300.18 308.36 304.24
Rounds Below Par: 1 1 0 2
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 10 10 11 31
Average Score: 78.28 76.94 79.12 78.11
Rounds Below Par: 4 8 2 14
Rounds Even Par: 4 2 5 11
Rounds Above Par: 57 55 58 170
|