Blue Raider Classic
Lake Cumberland GC Jamestown KY
Tournament Dates: 03/31 - 04/01, 2014
Par: 70 70 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6345 6345 Daily Leader Both
1 Lindsey Wilson Coll. 292 297 589 +29
2 Cumberland Univ. 290 302 592 +32
3 Cumberlands,U of The 302 297 599 +39
4 Pikeville, Univ of 313 303 616 +56
5 Campbellsville U. 324 317 641 +81
6 Asbury University 315 327 642 +82
7 St. Catharine Coll. 329 316 645 +85
8 Georgetown College 333 321 654 +94
9 Shawnee State U. 326 333 659 +99
1 Michal Pospisil Cumbrlands 68 74 142 +2
2 Austin Garrett CumbrldnTN 73 70 143 +3
3 Frank Medale Lin.Wilson 72 73 145 +5
4 Madison Huegel GeorgtwnCo 74 72 146 +6
5 Chris Butler Lin.Wilson 68 79 147 +7
6 Peyton Broyles CumbrldnTN 72 76 148 +8
T 7 Jonathon Grabara Lin.Wilson 76 73 149 +9
T 7 Zach Johnson CumbrldnTN 73 76 149 +9
9 Hugo Alvarez Asorey Cumbrlands 76 74 150 +10
10 Faderico Navarro Lin.Wilson 76 75 151 +11
T 11 Viktor Madsen Cumbrlands 80 72 152 +12
T 11 Will Boyd UPike 77 75 152 +12
T 11 Zach Kean CumbrldnTN 72 80 152 +12
14 Casey Castle UPike 79 74 153 +13
T 15 Dalton Olson Campbellsv 78 77 155 +15
T 15 Matt Bloom SCC 79 76 155 +15
T 15 Patrick Goodhue Cumbrlands 78 77 155 +15
T 18 Nathan Hincks Lin.Wilson 80 76 156 +16
T 18 Zachery Madewell Lin.Wilson 75 81 156 +16
T 20 Bradley Litzinger UPike 81 76 157 +17
T 20 Rob Pell Shawnee St 80 77 157 +17
T 22 Alex Durham Lin.Wilson 80 78 158 +18
T 22 Clayton Bradshaw Lin.Wilson 78 80 158 +18
T 22 Daniel Gibbons Asbury 79 79 158 +18
T 22 Josh Zornes Shawnee St 78 80 158 +18
T 22 Michael Newton Campbellsv 80 78 158 +18
T 22 Nick Saunders Shawnee St 76 82 158 +18
T 22 Samuel McGuire UPike 80 78 158 +18
T 29 Gran Hayes SCC 78 81 159 +19
T 29 Kelly Porter UPike 78 81 159 +19
T 29 Logan Tilley BluefieldC 81 78 159 +19
T 29 Zach Lemons Asbury 73 86 159 +19
T 33 Cody Walker UPike 77 84 161 +21
T 33 Jordan Hagan Lin.Wilson 76 85 161 +21
T 35 Luke Rose Asbury 81 81 162 +22
T 35 Ryan Botts CumbrldnTN 76 86 162 +22
T 37 Dylan Underwood GeorgtwnCo 84 79 163 +23
T 37 Mason Carter Asbury 82 81 163 +23
T 37 Matthew Razor Campbellsv 83 80 163 +23
T 40 Dylan Bray Campbellsv 83 82 165 +25
T 40 Stephen Marbach Cumbrlands 88 77 165 +25
42 Chase Nunn Lin.Wilson 86 80 166 +26
T 43 Josh Gregorich Cumbrlands 80 87 167 +27
T 43 Morgan Brewster BluefieldC 85 82 167 +27
T 45 Aaron Spalding SCC 93 76 169 +29
T 45 Brett Doggett GeorgtwnCo 85 84 169 +29
47 Michael Hardin SCC 87 83 170 +30
48 Michael Vuick SCC 85 87 172 +32
49 Jacob Sims Campbellsv 86 87 173 +33
T 50 Brandon Collier Campbellsv 83 92 175 +35
T 50 Eli Towery Cumbrlands 90 85 175 +35
T 52 Jake Wall Lin.Wilson 76 100 176 +36
T 52 Logan Smith GeorgtwnCo 90 86 176 +36
54 Trey Garmon Lin.Wilson 85 92 177 +37
55 Ryan Moody BluefieldC 88 93 181 +41
56 Logan Lampton Lin.Wilson 91 93 184 +44
57 Austin Fawley Shawnee St 92 94 186 +46
58 Chaz Bowen SCC 92 95 187 +47
59 Shade Jacobs Lin.Wilson 104 104 208 +68
60 Dakota Robinson Shawnee St 112 105 217 +77
DNF Brian Patterson Asbury 88 -
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Average Score: 313.78 312.56 313.17
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 9 9 18
Average Score: 81.25 81.73 81.49
Rounds Below Par: 2 0 2
Rounds Even Par: 0 1 1
Rounds Above Par: 59 59 118
|