Pac West Conf. Championship
Hiddenbrooke CC Vallejo CA
Tournament Dates: 04/18 - 04/19, 2014
Par: 72 72 72 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6712 6712 6712 Daily Leader Both
1 Hawaii-Hilo, U. of 300 286 301 887 +23
2 Dixie State Univ. 295 302 310 907 +43
3 Dominican (CA) 299 303 309 911 +47
4 Academy of Art Univ. 303 299 324 926 +62
5 California Baptist 315 308 309 932 +68
6 BYU-Hawaii 312 308 320 940 +76
7 Chaminade University 309 310 322 941 +77
8 Hawaii Pacific Univ 303 315 335 953 +89
9 Notre Dame de Namur 318 325 321 964 +100
10 Holy Names Univ. 320 319 326 965 +101
T 1 Kenny You Dixie StUT 68 75 75 218 +2
T 1 Mark Milton DminicanCA 68 75 75 218 +2
3 Dalen Yamauchi Haw.-Hilo 77 71 71 219 +3
4 Hayden Christensen Dixie StUT 75 75 70 220 +4
5 Kyeton Littel Haw.-Hilo 74 70 77 221 +5
6 Chris Shimomura Haw.-Hilo 74 74 74 222 +6
7 Drew Nelson DminicanCA 73 69 81 223 +7
8 Alberto Esponda AcademyArt 77 71 76 224 +8
T 9 Corey Kozuma Haw.-Hilo 75 71 79 225 +9
T 9 Tai Kuida CBU 77 73 75 225 +9
11 Tommaso Vielmo AcademyArt 71 76 80 227 +11
12 James Fawssett HPU 69 75 84 228 +12
T 13 Alex Bellville NotDame-CA 75 79 76 230 +14
T 13 Mike Klem BYU-Hawaii 77 74 79 230 +14
T 15 Bowen Prestwich BYU-Hawaii 79 76 76 231 +15
T 15 Cody Wass Dixie StUT 74 74 83 231 +15
17 Joey Saad DminicanCA 75 81 78 234 +18
18 Fredrik Hansson CBU 76 79 80 235 +19
19 Hussain Ali DminicanCA 83 78 75 236 +20
T 20 David Kirk Chaminade 74 79 84 237 +21
T 20 Matthew Jensen BYU-Hawaii 78 77 82 237 +21
T 20 Pedro Oviedo Holy Names 76 79 82 237 +21
T 23 Eugene Wang AcademyArt 77 80 81 238 +22
T 23 Ian Boat HPU 81 77 80 238 +22
T 23 Sebastian Ugalde Holy Names 74 76 88 238 +22
T 23 Steven Watson CBU 82 80 76 238 +22
T 27 Christian Agosto Haw.-Hilo 77 80 82 239 +23
T 27 Justin Taparra Chaminade 79 74 86 239 +23
T 27 Neil Hand CBU 85 76 78 239 +23
30 Spencer Ewart Chaminade 72 88 80 240 +24
31 Cody Moore AcademyArt 78 75 88 241 +25
T 32 Federico Clausen BYU-Hawaii 78 81 83 242 +26
T 32 Micah Machado CBU 80 80 82 242 +26
T 32 Trey Render Chaminade 89 80 73 242 +26
T 35 Ken Miyata NotDame-CA 77 81 85 243 +27
T 35 Skylar Schone Dixie StUT 78 80 85 243 +27
37 Marco Fratini Holy Names 83 80 81 244 +28
38 Connor Van Gilder Dixie StUT 85 78 82 245 +29
39 Jarin Harada Chaminade 84 77 85 246 +30
T 40 Andy Rodby HPU 85 78 84 247 +31
T 40 Dat Do AcademyArt 83 77 87 247 +31
T 40 Kevin Goldstein HPU 74 86 87 247 +31
43 Schyler Murakami NotDame-CA 89 78 82 249 +33
44 Aaron Tom NotDame-CA 82 87 82 251 +35
T 45 Mark Uekawa NotDame-CA 84 89 81 254 +38
T 45 Shane Favinger Holy Names 87 88 79 254 +38
47 Zach Janiec BYU-Hawaii 83 87 85 255 +39
48 Zachary Kaneshiro Holy Names 88 84 84 256 +40
49 Alec Fourie HPU 79 85 93 257 +41
50 Sean Kawaguchi DminicanCA 88 90 94 272 +56
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Average Score: 307.40 307.50 317.70 310.87
Rounds Below Par: 0 1 0 1
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 10 9 10 29
Average Score: 78.52 78.46 80.90 79.29
Rounds Below Par: 4 5 2 11
Rounds Even Par: 1 0 0 1
Rounds Above Par: 45 45 48 138
|