St. Rose Fall Shootout
Pinehaven Country Club Guilderland, NY
Tournament Dates: 10/11 - 10/12, 2013
Par: 71 71 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6497 6497 Daily Leader Both
Fin Team Scores
1 Le Moyne College 297296 593 +25
T 2 Dowling College 309 309 618 +50
T 2 Franklin Pierce Univ 313 305 618 +50
4 Bentley University 318 303 621 +53
5 Sage College, The 307 317 624 +56
6 St. Rose, College of 331 311 642 +74
7 Dominican College-NY 325 324 649 +81
8 St. Anselm College 332 329 661 +93
9 Felician College 342 322 664 +96
10 St. Michael's Coll. 331 336 667 +99
Fin Name School Scores
T 1 Aidan Fuller Le Moyne 72 74 146 +4
T 1 John Clare Le Moyne 76 70 146 +4
3 Zach Sullivan Sage 72 75 147 +5
4 Sam Eno Le Moyne 72 76 148 +6
5 Kurt Brey Dowling 76 74 150 +8
T 6 Dan Molter Le Moyne 77 76 153 +11
T 6 Keith Prokop DomnicanNY 77 76 153 +11
T 6 Mitch Hillegas Le Moyne 75 78 153 +11
T 6 Stewart Wise FPU 77 76 153 +11
T 10 Malcolm Oliver Bentley 80 74 154 +12
T 10 Tom Ayres Bentley 78 76 154 +12
T 12 Brandon Moore Dowling 75 80 155 +13
T 12 Sean Shephard FPU 79 76 155 +13
T 14 Adam Spencer FPU 76 80 156 +14
T 14 Brandon Romano Dowling 80 76 156 +14
T 14 Corey Purcell Saint Rose 76 80 156 +14
T 14 Richie Christman Sage 75 81 156 +14
T 18 Andrew Geesey Felician 79 78 157 +15
T 18 Brad Auclair FPU 81 76 157 +15
T 18 Petter Lehmann Dowling 78 79 157 +15
T 21 Harry Kirkpatrick Bentley 83 75 158 +16
T 21 Nick Adjutant FPU 81 77 158 +16
T 23 John Perkins Bentley 81 78 159 +17
T 23 Kevin Johnston Sage 78 81 159 +17
T 25 Alex Kinkaid Le Moyne 80 80 160 +18
T 25 John Young Saint Rose 84 76 160 +18
T 25 Sal Visali Bentley 79 81 160 +18
T 28 Cullen Spang Saint Rose 86 76 162 +20
T 28 Jacob DeMoura DomnicanNY 83 79 162 +20
T 30 Jordan Tackett Felician 86 77 163 +21
T 30 Tim Millett St. Anselm 85 78 163 +21
T 32 Bill Curley St. Anselm 76 88 164 +22
T 32 Jeff Stupera Sage 84 80 164 +22
T 32 Michael Morton DomnicanNY 83 81 164 +22
T 32 Steve French StMichaels 79 85 164 +22
T 36 Justin Rasmus Felician 83 82 165 +23
T 36 Seth Adams Saint Rose 86 79 165 +23
T 36 Tommy Dunworth StMichaels 82 83 165 +23
39 D.J. Ioele Sage 82 84 166 +24
T 40 Matt Freitag Bentley 84 83 167 +25
T 40 Tim Grossman St. Anselm 86 81 167 +25
T 42 Jack Ball St. Anselm 85 84 169 +27
T 42 Matt Rosencranz StMichaels 83 86 169 +27
T 44 Brian Allmendiger Dowling 81 89 170 +28
T 44 Brian McGuigan DomnicanNY 82 88 170 +28
46 Nate Young StMichaels 89 82 171 +29
47 Chad Baxter Saint Rose 85 87 172 +30
T 48 Alex Harcher Saint Rose 90 85 175 +33
T 48 Colin McCusker StMichaels 87 88 175 +33
50 Timothy Rattigan St. Anselm 91 86 177 +35
51 Colin Costigan DomnicanNY 89 89 178 +36
52 Chris Zito Felician 94 85 179 +37
53 Gerald Beaudin Sage 96 84 180 +38
54 Peter New Saint Rose 97 87 184 +42
T 55 Kevin Berdnik Felician 94 94 188 +46
T 55 Michael Folignani DomnicanNY 98 90 188 +46
57 William Boardman Saint Rose 109 98 207 +65
58 Tim Gonzalez Felician 138 128 266 +124
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Team Statistics
Average Score: 320.50 315.20 317.85
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 10 10 20
Player Statistics
Average Score: 83.62 81.81 82.72
Rounds Below Par: 0 1 1
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 58 57 115