The Sun Conference Championshp
Mystic Dunes Celebration, FL
Tournament Dates: 04/29 - 04/30, 2013
Par: 72 72 72 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6716 6716 6716 Daily Leader Both
1 Southeastern Univ. 292 283 285 860 -4
2 So Carolina Beaufort 308 287 289 884 +20
T 3 Johnson & Wales U-FL 300 290 296 886 +22
T 3 SCAD Savannah 310 289 287 886 +22
5 Warner University 295 299 294 888 +24
6 Northwood U. FL 312 296 289 897 +33
T 7 St. Thomas Univ. -FL 302 307 290 899 +35
T 7 Thomas University 302 304 293 899 +35
9 Webber International 303 303 299 905 +41
10 Embry-Riddle U. - FL 315 312 298 925 +61
T 1 Billy Nisbet SCAD Svnah 73 68 71 212 -4
T 1 Linzy Clark SoEastrnU 69 71 72 212 -4
3 Kyle Martin SoEastrnU 73 68 72 213 -3
4 Isaac Spencer SoEastrnU 76 68 70 214 -2
T 5 Damon Salo JWU-FL 70 70 76 216 E
T 5 W. Greg Gentry Webber Int 71 70 75 216 E
7 Omar Tejeira StThomasFL 74 70 73 217 +1
T 8 Louis Hirst N'wood FL 69 77 72 218 +2
T 8 Sam Jackson Thomas U. 70 75 73 218 +2
T 8 Tyler Jacobs SCar-Beauf 77 69 72 218 +2
T 11 Dylan O'Leary SCAD Svnah 75 76 68 219 +3
T 11 Jacob Fleck Warner 73 74 72 219 +3
13 Brad Curren SCar-Beauf 75 72 73 220 +4
T 14 Cory Meade Warner 74 72 75 221 +5
T 14 Jordan Meltzer JWU-FL 77 70 74 221 +5
T 14 Travis Cashion SCar-Beauf 76 72 73 221 +5
T 17 Jacques Ungerer N'wood FL 78 72 72 222 +6
T 17 James Fletcher Thomas U. 74 74 74 222 +6
T 19 Brandon Meltzer JWU-FL 73 79 72 224 +8
T 19 Hikari Yamamoto Warner 75 78 71 224 +8
T 19 Jake Levens Warner 73 75 76 224 +8
T 19 Julian Dinsing SCAD Svnah 81 71 72 224 +8
T 23 Colin Brennan JWU-FL 80 71 74 225 +9
T 23 Frederic Thieriz SoEastrnU 74 80 71 225 +9
25 Kristofer Karlsson EmbryRidFL 77 77 72 226 +10
T 26 Ryan Carter StThomasFL 76 78 73 227 +11
T 26 Stone Cowie Thomas U. 79 73 75 227 +11
28 Stefano Diaz StThomasFL 80 78 70 228 +12
T 29 Felix Aberg N'wood FL 85 76 68 229 +13
T 29 JD Cobb SoEastrnU 77 76 76 229 +13
T 31 Connor O'Dell Webber Int 76 78 76 230 +14
T 31 Dennis Meyerrose Webber Int 80 77 73 230 +14
T 31 Henrik Petersson EmbryRidFL 84 72 74 230 +14
T 31 Jacob Good StThomasFL 74 81 75 230 +14
35 Chris Finke SCar-Beauf 83 77 71 231 +15
36 Taylor Yohner Thomas U. 79 82 71 232 +16
T 37 Jonathan Kopsell EmbryRidFL 75 83 75 233 +17
T 37 Simon Murillo StThomasFL 78 81 74 233 +17
39 Bryan Rutherford Webber Int 81 78 75 234 +18
T 40 Charlie Stubbs N'wood FL 87 71 77 235 +19
T 40 Owen Bell SCar-Beauf 80 74 81 235 +19
T 40 Rasa Lazarevic SCAD Svnah 81 74 80 235 +19
43 Shane Godwin Webber Int 76 83 77 236 +20
44 Taylor Sargeant SCAD Svnah 85 76 76 237 +21
45 Hunter Ivins Thomas U. 79 83 77 239 +23
T 46 Josh Briere JWU-FL 83 80 77 240 +24
T 46 Willy Wilner EmbryRidFL 81 82 77 240 +24
48 Kevin O'Leary EmbryRidFL 82 81 78 241 +25
T 49 Alex Baguley N'wood FL 80 79 83 242 +26
52 Daniel Bova Warner 84 81 83 248 +32
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Average Score: 308.36 302.91 297.45 302.91
Rounds Below Par: 0 2 2 4
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 11 9 9 29
Average Score: 78.71 77.18 75.76 77.22
Rounds Below Par: 5 12 9 26
Rounds Even Par: 0 5 9 14
Rounds Above Par: 50 38 37 125
|