Southeastern Fire Invitational
Lake Region Y & C.C. WinterHaven, FL
Tournament Dates: 02/13 - 02/14, 2012
Par: 72 72 72 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6562 6562 6562 Daily Leader Both
1 Webber International 295 276 296 867 +3
2 Brevard CC 297 281 305 883 +19
3 Southeastern Univ. 300 292 301 893 +29
4 Northwood U. FL 297 307 290 894 +30
5 Johnson & Wales U-FL 301 296 298 895 +31
6 SCAD Savannah 299 297 301 897 +33
7 St. Thomas Univ. -FL 305 287 312 904 +40
8 Thomas University 303 302 315 920 +56
9 Warner University 310 309 316 935 +71
1 Tom Gamble Webber Int 72 68 70 210 -6
2 Brett McCurdy Jr N'wood FL 68 75 71 214 -2
T 3 Drew Mathews SoEastrnU 73 71 71 215 -1
T 3 William Anderson Brevard CC 72 69 74 215 -1
5 Justin Kalanquin Brevard CC 71 69 77 217 +1
T 6 Bryan Rutherford Webber Int 74 71 75 220 +4
T 6 Greg Hughes Webber Int 77 64 79 220 +4
T 6 Justin McMillen SCAD Svnah 77 73 70 220 +4
T 9 Gustaf Hydbom Webber Int 69 76 76 221 +5
T 9 Jacob Good StThomasFL 76 68 77 221 +5
T 11 Jacques Ungerer N'wood FL 75 75 73 223 +7
T 11 Omar Tejeira StThomasFL 75 69 79 223 +7
T 11 W. Greg Gentry Webber Int 72 74 77 223 +7
T 14 Brandon Metzler JWU-FL 72 80 72 224 +8
T 14 Dennis Meyerrose Webber Int 77 73 74 224 +8
T 14 Greg Richards SCAD Svnah 75 72 77 224 +8
T 14 JD Cobb SoEastrnU 73 77 74 224 +8
T 14 Sam Jackson Thomas U. 70 78 76 224 +8
19 Matt Luckett Thomas U. 73 72 80 225 +9
T 20 Josh Briere JWU-FL 76 77 73 226 +10
T 20 Keith Greene Brevard CC 78 70 78 226 +10
T 22 Billy Nisbet SCAD Svnah 72 77 78 227 +11
T 22 Jason Harris JWU-FL 75 72 80 227 +11
T 24 Andrew Marco SCAD Svnah 77 75 76 228 +12
T 24 Bryan Odaiyar Brevard CC 76 73 79 228 +12
T 24 Hikari Yamamoto Warner 72 76 80 228 +12
T 24 Mike Basinski N'wood FL 76 78 74 228 +12
T 24 Rasa Lazarevic SCAD Svnah 75 78 75 228 +12
T 29 Chris Anderson JWU-FL 78 73 78 229 +13
T 29 Daniel DiFrancesco Thomas U. 78 74 77 229 +13
T 29 Steven Wright SoEastrnU 79 73 77 229 +13
T 32 Daniel Bova Warner 77 77 76 230 +14
T 32 Matt Dodson N'wood FL 78 80 72 230 +14
T 32 Travis Tolbert Brevard CC 81 73 76 230 +14
T 35 Connor O'Dell Webber Int 77 76 78 231 +15
T 35 Ryan Carter StThomasFL 76 76 79 231 +15
T 35 Simon Murillo StThomasFL 78 74 79 231 +15
T 38 Douglas S. Ebe JWU-FL 83 74 75 232 +16
T 38 Frederic Thieriz SoEastrnU 75 79 78 232 +16
T 38 Isaac Spencer SoEastrnU 77 76 79 232 +16
T 38 Jordan Smith SoEastrnU 74 80 78 232 +16
T 38 Matthew Jenkinson SoEastrnU 80 77 75 232 +16
43 Linzy Clark SoEastrnU 77 72 84 233 +17
44 Shane Godwin Webber Int 77 80 77 234 +18
45 Oscar Mariscal StThomasFL 79 79 77 235 +19
46 Cory Meade Warner 80 77 79 236 +20
47 Claes Isaksson Webber Int 82 78 77 237 +21
48 Gabriel Gomez SoEastrnU 84 77 78 239 +23
T 49 Andy Hess N'wood FL 84 79 77 240 +24
T 49 Craig Hughes Webber Int 81 73 86 240 +24
51 Austin Robillard Warner 81 79 81 241 +25
T 52 Alson Keeler StThomasFL 80 80 82 242 +26
T 52 Dylan O'Leary SCAD Svnah 75 84 83 242 +26
54 James Fletcher Thomas U. 82 78 83 243 +27
55 Steven Fowler SoEastrnU 77 79 88 244 +28
56 Blake Hightower Thomas U. 84 81 82 247 +31
57 Juan Arenas SoEastrnU 81 82 89 252 +36
58 Austin Lee SoEastrnU 83 80 94 257 +41
59 Jack Seymour Warner 90 80 94 264 +48
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Average Score: 300.78 294.11 303.78 299.56
Rounds Below Par: 0 3 0 3
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 9 6 9 24
Average Score: 76.88 75.42 78.02 76.77
Rounds Below Par: 4 9 4 17
Rounds Even Par: 6 4 2 12
Rounds Above Par: 49 46 53 148
|