Marjorie Whitney Invitational 
         Dye's Valley Course      TPC Sawgrass   
         Tournament Dates: 10/30 - 11/01, 2011
           Par:        72   72   72               Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  6848 6848 6848             Daily Leader     Both 
Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Nova Southeastern U.     310  283  301    894   +30 
   2 Barry University         295  304  304    903   +39 
   3 Abilene Christian U.     299  305  304    908   +44 
   4 Barton College           311  296  312    919   +55 
   5 Queens Univ of Charl     303  304  313    920   +56 
   6 Flagler College          310  307  317    934   +70 
   7 St. Andrews              311  311  319    941   +77 
   8 Eckerd College           311  311  324    946   +82 
   9 Erskine College          308  314  329    951   +87 
  10 Mount Olive College      312  322  329    963   +99 
  11 St. Thomas Aquinas       327  324  330    981  +117 
  12 North Georgia            326  329  345   1000  +136 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Greg Mergel           Flagler      72   71   73    216     E 
   2  Ben Taylor            Nova SE      72   67   78    217    +1 
T  3  Ricardo Celia         Nova SE      77   70   72    219    +3 
T  3  Trey Sullivan         Abilene Ch   74   73   72    219    +3 
   5  Kyle  Davis           Queens-Cha   75   72   73    220    +4 
T  6  Matthew Latham        St.Andrews   75   73   73    221    +5 
T  6  Scott Smyers          Barry U.     74   78   69    221    +5 
   8  Daniel Stapff         Barry U.     71   72   80    223    +7 
   9  Daniel Claytor        Barton       79   73   73    225    +9 
  10  Corbin Renner         Abilene Ch   71   78   77    226   +10 
  11  Mitch Farrer          Nova SE      79   72   76    227   +11 
T 12  Alex Carpenter        Abilene Ch   76   76   77    229   +13 
T 12  Brandon Hansen        Erskine      73   76   80    229   +13 
T 12  Marcus Segerstrom     Barry U.     74   77   78    229   +13 
T 12  Michael Marshburn     Barton       74   75   80    229   +13 
  16  Alex Weare            Queens-Cha   77   75   78    230   +14 
T 17  Dermot McElhennon     Barton       76   76   79    231   +15 
T 17  Oscar Lengden         Nova SE      82   74   75    231   +15 
T 19  Paul Henderson        Eckerd       78   78   76    232   +16 
T 19  Severin Kolmeder      St.Andrews   76   74   82    232   +16 
T 21  C.J. DeBerg           Queens-Cha   76   77   80    233   +17 
T 21  Carl Rudhag           St.Andrews   75   81   77    233   +17 
T 21  Jeff Evanier          Eckerd       73   82   78    233   +17 
  24  Adam Carpenter        Abilene Ch   78   78   78    234   +18 
  25  Marcelo Huarte        Barry U.     76   77   83    236   +20 
T 26  Grant Rish            North GA     80   80   77    237   +21 
T 26  Jake Tilleczek        Queens-Cha   75   80   82    237   +21 
T 28  Andrew McCracken      Flagler      75   79   84    238   +22 
T 28  Joel Dahlenburg       Flagler      81   79   78    238   +22 
T 28  Kyle Ham              Mt. Olive    72   80   86    238   +22 
T 28  Mike Assey            Erskine      75   77   86    238   +22 
T 32  Ford Blanchard        Erskine      83   79   77    239   +23 
T 32  Ian Facey             Nova SE      82   77   80    239   +23 
T 32  Jefred Villalobos     Mt. Olive    78   79   82    239   +23 
T 35  Austin Doerr          Barton       84   72   84    240   +24 
T 35  Callum Georgallides   Eckerd       77   76   87    240   +24 
T 37  Jordan Bilodeau       Queens-Cha   83   78   80    241   +25 
T 37  Mark O'Hara           Mt. Olive    80   82   79    241   +25 
T 39  Michael Boss          Flagler      82   78   82    242   +26 
T 39  Mike Gunderson        StTomAquin   84   80   78    242   +26 
T 39  Nicolas Fonseca       Barton       82   80   80    242   +26 
  42  Luke Carpenter        Abilene Ch   81   82   81    244   +28 
T 43  Greg Reilly           Eckerd       85   75   85    245   +29 
T 43  Simon Forsslund       Barry U.     85   83   77    245   +29 
T 45  Eric Sloan            Queens-Cha   79   82   85    246   +30 
T 45  Thomas Linehan        StTomAquin   85   81   80    246   +30 
T 47  Freddie Nordhoff      Queens-Cha   85   80   82    247   +31 
T 47  Jason Rossetti        Queens-Cha   75   85   87    247   +31 
T 47  John Casey            StTomAquin   78   81   88    247   +31 
  50  Jesus Valderrama      Mt. Olive    85   81   82    248   +32 
  51  Matthew Platt         Erskine      82   82   86    250   +34 
  52  Matthew Moers         StTomAquin   84   82   85    251   +35 
T 53  Aaron George          North GA     79   85   88    252   +36 
T 53  Kyle Simpson          Mt. Olive    82   82   88    252   +36 
T 53  Travis Ralph          Flagler      88   79   85    252   +36 
  56  Luke Bobrowski        Eckerd       83   85   85    253   +37 
  57  Nick Delango          StTomAquin   81   87   87    255   +39 
T 58  Bryson Womack         North GA     88   81   87    256   +40 
T 58  Paul Eastwood         St.Andrews   86   83   87    256   +40 
  60  Wade Ramsey           Erskine      78   87   93    258   +42 
  61  Justin Fedje          Queens-Cha   88   90   83    261   +45 
  62  Will Brackett         North GA     83   86   93    262   +46 
  63  Hunter McPhillips     St.Andrews   85   92   88    265   +49 
 DNF  Howard Duffin         North GA     84   83   -         
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2  Round 3     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      310.25   309.17   318.92    312.78
Rounds Below Par:        0        1        0         1
Rounds Even Par:         0        0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       12       11       12        35
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       79.14    78.83    80.97     79.64
Rounds Below Par:        2        3        1         6
Rounds Even Par:         3        4        2         9
Rounds Above Par:       59       57       60       176