U of Dayton Fall Invitational
NCR North Kettering, OH
Tournament Dates: 10/18 - 10/19, 2010
Par: 70 70 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6075 6075 Daily Leader Both
Fin Team Scores
1 Butler University 305 295 600 +40
2 Detroit Mercy, U. of 314 305 619 +59
T 3 Dayton, U. of 309 315 624 +64
T 3 Youngstown State 313 311 624 +64
5 Wisconsin-Green Bay 304 322 626 +66
6 Robert Morris U. -PA 309 322 631 +71
7 Valparaiso Univ. 316 320 636 +76
8 Evansville, Univ. of 317 328 645 +85
9 Otterbein University 335 353 688 +128
Fin Name School Scores
1 Michele Nash Butler 73 72 145 +5
2 Samantha Formeck Youngst'wn 76 73 149 +9
3 Julie Pouliquen Dayton 70 80 150 +10
T 4 Clare Cornelius Butler 79 72 151 +11
T 4 Molly Fields Butler 75 76 151 +11
T 6 Alainna Stefan Detroit 78 74 152 +12
T 6 Cassandra Marschall WI_Grn Bay 72 80 152 +12
T 6 Lindsey Lammers Detroit 79 73 152 +12
9 Julia Porter Butler 78 75 153 +13
T 10 Alee Everman RMU-PA 76 78 154 +14
T 10 Brianna Davy Valparaiso 77 77 154 +14
T 10 Ellyn Hansen WI_Grn Bay 76 78 154 +14
T 13 Kathyrn Rogner Youngst'wn 77 78 155 +15
T 13 Sarah Heimlich Youngst'wn 78 77 155 +15
T 15 Clara Ang Dayton 78 78 156 +16
T 15 Colette Hansen Detroit 74 82 156 +16
17 Jenna Rinker RMU-PA 76 81 157 +17
T 18 Christina Thorne Detroit 83 76 159 +19
T 18 Eleanor Yorobe WI_Grn Bay 75 84 159 +19
T 18 Heather Jorgensen Dayton 84 75 159 +19
T 18 Kelly Voigt Valparaiso 80 79 159 +19
T 18 Megan Keating Dayton 77 82 159 +19
T 18 Sydney Skiles Evansville 83 76 159 +19
T 24 Elizabeth Wenger RMU-PA 79 81 160 +20
T 24 Erika Pfaender Valparaiso 79 81 160 +20
T 24 Lauren Ellerman Evansville 77 83 160 +20
T 24 Maggie Wood Evansville 77 83 160 +20
T 24 Tess Wolfe RMU-PA 78 82 160 +20
T 29 Nicole Westcott WI_Grn Bay 81 80 161 +21
T 29 Sara Bernzott IUPUI 78 83 161 +21
T 31 Annie Nolan Valparaiso 80 83 163 +23
T 31 Catherine Brunoehler Otterbein 80 83 163 +23
T 31 Erin Peavy Dayton 82 81 163 +23
34 Angela Molaskey Youngst'wn 82 83 165 +25
T 35 Alyssa Key Evansville 80 86 166 +26
T 35 Michelle Kleckner Valparaiso 80 86 166 +26
37 Christina De Boer WI_Grn Bay 84 84 168 +28
T 38 Alexandra Arends Butler 82 87 169 +29
T 38 Marcella Moreman Butler 90 79 169 +29
40 Katie Huffman IUPUI 85 85 170 +30
T 41 Allison Sears Detroit 87 84 171 +31
T 41 Cheryl Ang Dayton 80 91 171 +31
T 41 Grace Abitz Evansville 84 87 171 +31
T 41 Marni Achterhoff Detroit 86 85 171 +31
45 Kelly Coakley Dayton 88 84 172 +32
T 46 Chelsea Zusan Evansville 89 84 173 +33
T 46 Kelly Copeland IUPUI 82 91 173 +33
T 46 Taylore Floreancig IUPUI 90 83 173 +33
49 Christine Foppe Otterbein 90 86 176 +36
50 Annie Bozich RMU-PA 87 90 177 +37
T 51 Kelsey Tosca Otterbein 87 91 178 +38
T 51 Sarah Scheidemantel Youngst'wn 87 91 178 +38
53 Allie Pulos Otterbein 94 93 187 +47
54 Moira Mulligan Dayton 93 96 189 +49
55 Elizabeth Woodhouse IUPUI 106 92 198 +58
56 Stephanie Giltrow Otterbein 99 107 206 +66
DNF Heidi Mitchell Otterbein 78 -
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Team Statistics
Average Score: 313.56 319.00 316.28
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 9 9 18
Player Statistics
Average Score: 81.67 82.52 82.09
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 1 0 1
Rounds Above Par: 56 56 112