MIAC Women's Championship
Bunker Hills G.C. Coon Rapids, MN
Tournament Dates: 10/02 - 10/04, 2010
Par: 72 72 72 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 5857 5857 5857 Daily Leader Both
1 Gustavus Adolphus C. 327 323 324 974 +110
2 St. Olaf College 347 335 338 1020 +156
3 St. Benedict, C. of 347 343 340 1030 +166
4 Carleton College 343 346 351 1040 +176
5 St. Thomas, U. of 355 360 336 1051 +187
6 St. Mary's Univ (MN) 367 354 363 1084 +220
7 Augsburg College 384 363 347 1094 +230
8 Bethel Univ. (MN) 376 391 383 1150 +286
9 Concordia College-MN 395 381 375 1151 +287
10 Macalester College 391 388 388 1167 +303
1 Katie Schenfeld G Adolphus 73 73 78 224 +8
2 Taylor Drenttel G Adolphus 82 81 76 239 +23
3 Kathryn Hauff St. Bndict 80 81 80 241 +25
T 4 Molly Knutson St. Olaf 86 82 80 248 +32
T 4 Sarah Hupperts St. Bndict 86 82 80 248 +32
6 Molly Erickson St. Olaf 83 83 83 249 +33
7 Stefani Zappa Augsburg 86 83 81 250 +34
8 Cassy Norton St. Thomas 81 85 86 252 +36
T 9 Emma Wilson St. Thomas 85 88 83 256 +40
T 9 Grace Caird Macalester 87 84 85 256 +40
T 9 Kayleigh Dittes G Adolphus 85 83 88 256 +40
T 9 Rachel Lamberty StMarys-MN 86 84 86 256 +40
T 13 Gia Puch StMarys-MN 90 82 85 257 +41
T 13 Hope Keaney Carleton 94 83 80 257 +41
T 15 Rikka Holiday G Adolphus 88 86 84 258 +42
T 15 Vanessa Kleckner St. Olaf 90 83 85 258 +42
T 17 Annie Jackson G Adolphus 87 88 86 261 +45
T 17 Traci Johnson Carleton 82 87 92 261 +45
T 19 E. Geisendorfer-Li St. Olaf 88 87 91 266 +50
T 19 Louise Buckler Carleton 92 84 90 266 +50
T 19 Meghan Gajare Carleton 85 92 89 266 +50
T 22 Karly Pratt St. Bndict 92 82 93 267 +51
T 22 Paige Lemieux Bethel MN 83 92 92 267 +51
24 Laura Knutson Carleton 84 92 93 269 +53
25 Johanna Frykmark Augsburg 93 90 88 271 +55
26 Laura Ayers ConcrdiaMN 97 86 90 273 +57
27 Jill Sampair St. Bndict 89 98 87 274 +58
28 Jill Ferguson Augsburg 100 91 86 277 +61
T 29 Maddie Arbisi Macalester 93 92 93 278 +62
T 29 Shannon Richter St. Thomas 102 90 86 278 +62
T 31 Amber Hovland Bethel MN 90 95 95 280 +64
T 31 Rachel Wieme St. Olaf 92 98 90 280 +64
33 Jeanna Kratzke ConcrdiaMN 101 91 89 281 +65
T 34 Erika Anderson Bethel MN 97 94 94 285 +69
T 34 Sarah Pappas St. Thomas 94 97 94 285 +69
36 Emily Frosaker ConcrdiaMN 97 95 94 286 +70
37 Annelise Keune St. Thomas 95 111 81 287 +71
38 Jenna Mrozinski StMarys-MN 97 91 101 289 +73
39 Lauren Ulbrich StMarys-MN 94 97 100 291 +75
40 Dana Kreuser StMarys-MN 102 99 92 293 +77
41 Kristin Schulstad St. Bndict 95 101 98 294 +78
42 Megan Dale Augsburg 105 99 92 296 +80
43 Ashley Lindemann Augsburg 106 101 101 308 +92
44 Lora Hlavsa Macalester 109 97 104 310 +94
45 Allison Turnquist ConcrdiaMN 100 109 102 311 +95
46 Erica Dennis Bethel MN 106 111 102 319 +103
47 Noelani Sprecher Bethel MN 114 110 110 334 +118
T 48 Caitlin Opperman Macalester 102 115 119 336 +120
T 48 Maddie Brasunas Macalester 113 117 106 336 +120
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Average Score: 363.20 358.40 354.50 358.70
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 10 10 10 30
Average Score: 92.61 91.88 90.61 91.70
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 49 49 49 147
|