Anderson U. Invitational
Anderson CC Anderson SC
Tournament Dates: 09/13 - 09/14, 2010
Par: 71 71 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6402 6402 Daily Leader Both
T 1 Pfeiffer University 301 285 586 +18
T 1 Tusculum College 296 290 586 +18
3 Lincoln Memorial U. 293 294 587 +19
4 Wingate University 296 295 591 +23
5 North Greenville U. 309 292 601 +33
6 Limestone College 313 292 605 +37
7 St. Andrews Presby. 307 307 614 +46
8 Erskine College 320 300 620 +52
9 Lenoir-Rhyne Univ. 320 308 628 +60
10 Anderson Univ. (SC) 321 314 635 +67
1 Eric Kennedy LMU 68 71 139 -3
T 2 Cory Talley LMU 72 72 144 +2
T 2 Matthew Latham St.Andrews 72 72 144 +2
T 4 Luiz Jacintho Pfeiffer 75 70 145 +3
T 4 Randy Brill Wingate U. 73 72 145 +3
T 6 David Crawford Wingate U. 72 75 147 +5
T 6 Jonathan Miles Pfeiffer 77 70 147 +5
T 6 Luke Fullen Tusculum 75 72 147 +5
T 6 Tyson Louth Pfeiffer 73 74 147 +5
T 10 Brian Denton Wingate U. 73 75 148 +6
T 10 Phillip Rogers Limestone 78 70 148 +6
T 12 Brandon Squier Len.-Rhyne 72 77 149 +7
T 12 Danny Dippel NGreenvil. 75 74 149 +7
T 12 Derek Cantrell Tusculum 75 74 149 +7
T 12 Lawson George Tusculum 70 79 149 +7
T 12 Richard Smith NGreenvil. 78 71 149 +7
T 17 Andrew Beck NGreenvil. 79 71 150 +8
T 17 David Talley Tusculum 76 74 150 +8
T 17 Michael Blair Pfeiffer 76 74 150 +8
T 17 Rafael Garcia St.Andrews 73 77 150 +8
T 21 Austin Carney AndersonSC 77 74 151 +9
T 21 Cody Robertson Limestone 74 77 151 +9
T 21 Nick York Tusculum 81 70 151 +9
T 24 Ben Ross Limestone 80 72 152 +10
T 24 Dusty Louth LMU 76 76 152 +10
T 24 Joshua Cornett LMU 77 75 152 +10
T 27 Braden Jackson Wingate U. 80 73 153 +11
T 27 Garrett Dranichak Pfeiffer 82 71 153 +11
T 27 Josh O'Neal NGreenvil. 77 76 153 +11
T 27 Mike Assey Erskine 77 76 153 +11
T 31 Garett Heffner Wingate U. 78 76 154 +12
T 31 Jeremy Carrell Erskine 84 70 154 +12
33 Joe Anderson Erskine 78 77 155 +13
34 Jamie Chapman LMU 78 78 156 +14
T 35 Jack McClelland St.Andrews 80 77 157 +15
T 35 Sean Shelton AndersonSC 82 75 157 +15
T 37 Austin Green NGreenvil. 81 77 158 +16
T 37 Chris Caldwell Erskine 81 77 158 +16
T 37 Mike Dane Len.-Rhyne 82 76 158 +16
T 40 Billy Baker Limestone 87 73 160 +18
T 40 John White Len.-Rhyne 84 76 160 +18
T 42 Patrick Brown Limestone 81 80 161 +19
T 42 Sam Pressley Len.-Rhyne 82 79 161 +19
T 44 Arran Setro AndersonSC 80 83 163 +21
T 44 Andrew Primeau St.Andrews 82 81 163 +21
46 Chase Epting AndersonSC 82 82 164 +22
47 David Glenister Len.-Rhyne 86 82 168 +26
48 Joel Sawyer Erskine 89 81 170 +28
49 Michael Marcagi AndersonSC 85 86 171 +29
50 Richard Caisley St.Andrews 83 91 174 +32
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Average Score: 307.60 297.70 302.65
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 10 10 20
Average Score: 78.16 75.62 76.89
Rounds Below Par: 2 5 7
Rounds Even Par: 0 4 4
Rounds Above Par: 48 41 89
|