SLU Men's Invitational
St Lawrence G.C. Canton NY
Tournament Dates: 09/11 - 09/12, 2010
Par: 72 72 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 6673 6673 Daily Leader Both
1 St. John Fisher Col 305 297 602 +26
2 St. Lawrence 303 305 608 +32
3 New York University 300 309 609 +33
4 Middlebury College 309 302 611 +35
5 Rochester, Univ of 308 304 612 +36
6 Nazareth College 306 315 621 +45
7 Elmira College 317 310 627 +51
8 SUNY-Potsdam 310 319 629 +53
9 SUNY-Oswego 318 318 636 +60
10 Hamilton College 323 324 647 +71
11 Clarkson University 322 337 659 +83
12 Hobart College 350 353 703 +127
1 Nicholas Palladino Rochester 71 71 142 -2
2 Brandon Molnar NYU 73 74 147 +3
T 3 Chris Clapper StJohnFish 72 76 148 +4
T 3 Jim Levins Middlebury 75 73 148 +4
T 5 Dylan Bedy Nazareth 74 75 149 +5
T 5 Jeff Duggan StLawrence 72 77 149 +5
T 5 Peter Marshall Hamilton 73 76 149 +5
8 David Su NYU 72 78 150 +6
T 9 John Gerber StJohnFish 76 75 151 +7
T 9 Justin Tyo StJohnFish 78 73 151 +7
T 11 Howard Fleischman Elmira 75 77 152 +8
T 11 Tyler McArdell StJohnFish 79 73 152 +8
T 13 Benton Sullivan SUNY-Ptsdm 74 79 153 +9
T 13 Rob Donahoe Middlebury 78 75 153 +9
T 13 Tommy Ferguson StLawrence 77 76 153 +9
T 16 Adrian Bouthot StLawrence 79 75 154 +10
T 16 Alex Marcoux Elmira 78 76 154 +10
T 16 Peter Harriman StLawrence 82 72 154 +10
T 19 Greg Scott Hamilton 80 75 155 +11
T 19 Jeff Boeckl SUNY Osweg 81 74 155 +11
T 19 Michael Chudacoff Rochester 77 78 155 +11
T 19 Scott Dow, Jr. NYU 77 78 155 +11
T 19 William Prince Middlebury 79 76 155 +11
T 24 Max Alley Middlebury 78 78 156 +12
T 24 Shane Laurie SUNY-Ptsdm 76 80 156 +12
T 24 Walker Steers StLawrence 79 77 156 +12
27 Ben Kleiner NYU 78 79 157 +13
T 28 Brady Yates StJohnFish 81 77 158 +14
T 28 Nicholas Decker Elmira 80 78 158 +14
T 28 Tyler Woodward Nazareth 81 77 158 +14
T 31 Brian Walker SUNY Osweg 77 82 159 +15
T 31 Jasper Heaton StLawrence 81 78 159 +15
T 31 John Harris StLawrence 74 85 159 +15
T 31 Kenny Rhodes SUNY-Ptsdm 77 82 159 +15
T 31 Ren O'Connor StLawrence 78 81 159 +15
T 36 David Wien Rochester 78 82 160 +16
T 36 Kyle Dacey Nazareth 73 87 160 +16
T 36 Mike Bufalini Nazareth 80 80 160 +16
T 39 Julian Ophals Hamilton 81 80 161 +17
T 39 Lee Shippee SUNY-Ptsdm 83 78 161 +17
T 39 Patrick Davidow SUNY Osweg 82 79 161 +17
T 39 Peter Papapuankis StLawrence 82 79 161 +17
T 39 Rafael Baez Rochester 85 76 161 +17
T 39 Richard Algie SUNY Osweg 78 83 161 +17
T 39 Ryan Williams Rochester 82 79 161 +17
T 46 Brian Cady Middlebury 78 84 162 +18
T 46 Jay Stith Nazareth 79 83 162 +18
T 46 Joel Bailey Clarkson 79 83 162 +18
T 49 Dillon Sass Hobart 79 84 163 +19
T 49 Doug Weaver StLawrence 83 80 163 +19
T 49 Patrick Reilly Elmira 84 79 163 +19
T 52 Ben Ayres Hobart 89 76 165 +21
T 52 Brendan LaFleur Clarkson 80 85 165 +21
T 54 Matt Riccio NYU 87 80 167 +23
T 54 Rob Wood Clarkson 79 88 167 +23
56 Taylor Macci StLawrence 85 84 169 +25
T 57 Alex Camming StLawrence 82 88 170 +26
T 57 Brandon DeGraff Hamilton 86 84 170 +26
T 57 Mike Sundstrom Clarkson 84 86 170 +26
60 Brendan McKee Elmira 88 83 171 +27
61 Peter Nellis Clarkson 89 83 172 +28
62 Nick Sterling SUNY Osweg 86 87 173 +29
63 Riley Jorgensen Hamilton 86 89 175 +31
64 Shawn Thomas SUNY-Ptsdm 95 85 180 +36
65 Patrick Sharry Hobart 89 98 187 +43
66 Devon Schara Hobart 93 95 188 +44
DNF Brad Roche Hamilton 84 -
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Average Score: 314.25 316.08 315.17
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 0 0
Rounds Above Par: 12 12 24
Average Score: 80.00 79.89 79.95
Rounds Below Par: 1 1 2
Rounds Even Par: 3 1 4
Rounds Above Par: 63 64 127
|