NSU Shark Invitational        
         PGA National/Palmer      Palm Beach Gard
         Tournament Dates: 10/11 - 10/13, 2009
           Par:        72   72                    Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  6163 6163                  Daily Leader     Both 
Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Nova Southeastern U.     297  292    589   +13 
   2 Rollins                  300  290    590   +14 
   3 Barry University         305  309    614   +38 
   4 Indianapolis, U. of      315  313    628   +52 
   5 Florida Southern         307  322    629   +53 
   6 Embry-Riddle - FL        324  315    639   +63 
   7 St. Leo University       321  331    652   +76 
T  8 Lynn University          329  327    656   +80 
T  8 Seminole State-FL        327  329    656   +80 
  10 Northwood U. - FL        326  332    658   +82 
  11 Florida Inst of Tech     344  333    677  +101 
  12 Pfeiffer University      347  340    687  +111 
  13 Rend Lake CC             352  345    697  +121 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Joanna Coe            Rollins      70   69    139    -5 
T  2  Sandra Changkija      Nova SE      74   72    146    +2 
T  2  Taylor Collins        Nova SE      72   74    146    +2 
T  4  Daniela Vargas        Rollins      74   73    147    +3 
T  4  Lyndsay McBride       Indy, U of   74   73    147    +3 
   6  Fredrika Hakansson    Nova SE      77   71    148    +4 
   7  Elin Marcsdottir      Rollins      78   71    149    +5 
   8  Maria Garcia Austt    Nova SE      75   75    150    +6 
T  9  Abbey Gittings        Nova SE      76   75    151    +7 
T  9  Anna Haglind          Barry (Fl)   77   74    151    +7 
T  9  Silvie Dittertova     Fl. South.   76   75    151    +7 
  12  Isadora Stapff        Barry (Fl)   76   76    152    +8 
T 13  Cristina Coll         Barry (Fl)   73   80    153    +9 
T 13  Thalia Baigorria      Lynn         78   75    153    +9 
T 15  Carrie Rowe           EmbryRd-FL   78   77    155   +11 
T 15  Fabia Rothenfluh      Rollins      78   77    155   +11 
T 17  Amanda Henry          Rollins      79   77    156   +12 
T 17  Marianne Andersson    Fl. South.   74   82    156   +12 
T 19  Anna Riss             St. Leo      74   83    157   +13 
T 19  Brianna Seo           Rollins      80   77    157   +13 
T 19  Chelsea Demers        Pfeiffer     78   79    157   +13 
T 19  Fabys Barreto         SSCC-FL      81   76    157   +13 
T 19  Jessica Hook          FL Tech      79   78    157   +13 
T 24  Kelly Krusoe          Rollins      81   78    159   +15 
T 24  Megan Kiley           Indy, U of   79   80    159   +15 
T 24  Victoria Seenath      SSCC-FL      77   82    159   +15 
T 27  Kayte Decker          N'wood-FL    81   79    160   +16 
T 27  Melanie Audette       Fl. South.   80   80    160   +16 
T 27  Patricia Gibbens      Barry (Fl)   79   81    160   +16 
T 30  Allison Tyler         Indy, U of   80   81    161   +17 
T 30  Lauren Vogt           Indy, U of   82   79    161   +17 
T 32  Emily Flanigan        Fl. South.   77   85    162   +18 
T 32  Grace Jeong           EmbryRd-FL   89   73    162   +18 
T 32  Maha Haddioui         Lynn         80   82    162   +18 
T 35  Connie Pitenis        EmbryRd-FL   82   81    163   +19 
T 35  Lizzi Over            Barry (Fl)   84   79    163   +19 
T 35  Teresa Sandri         EmbryRd-FL   79   84    163   +19 
T 38  Ceci Rezk             N'wood-FL    81   84    165   +21 
T 38  Jordan Hatch          St. Leo      80   85    165   +21 
T 38  Karisma Smith         FL Tech      83   82    165   +21 
  41  Suzanne Ervin         St. Leo      88   78    166   +22 
T 42  Danelle Girard        N'wood-FL    79   88    167   +23 
T 42  Dorothee Glockner     N'wood-FL    82   85    167   +23 
T 44  Darin Pinnick         Indy, U of   82   86    168   +24 
T 44  Donia Scarello        Lynn         87   81    168   +24 
T 44  Emelie Andersson      N'wood-FL    85   83    168   +24 
T 44  Kristina Carvalho     St. Leo      83   85    168   +24 
  48  Albane Flamant        EmbryRd-FL   85   84    169   +25 
  49  Christie Tallent      Rollins      89   81    170   +26 
T 50  Goeun Lee             St. Leo      84   87    171   +27 
T 50  Kim Ulander           Fl. South.   84   87    171   +27 
T 52  Amanda Morse          SSCC-FL      84   89    173   +29 
T 52  Athena Smolka         Rend Lk CC   89   84    173   +29 
T 52  Ellen Smith           SSCC-FL      91   82    173   +29 
T 52  Rebecca Mangone       Lynn         84   89    173   +29 
T 52  Taylor Landers        Rend Lk CC   85   88    173   +29 
  57  Melanie Roux          N'wood-FL    89   86    175   +31 
T 58  Elizabeth Johnson     Pfeiffer     87   89    176   +32 
T 58  Megan Gindling        Rend Lk CC   88   88    176   +32 
T 58  Nichapat Kongpaisarn  Lynn         87   89    176   +32 
  61  Jackie McMenimon      Pfeiffer     88   89    177   +33 
T 62  Katie Dale            Oglethorpe   90   88    178   +34 
T 62  Lauren Bond           Rend Lk CC   93   85    178   +34 
  64  Rene Kelly            Pfeiffer     94   85    179   +35 
T 65  Alison Cowles         Pfeiffer     94   87    181   +37 
T 65  Courtney Treubert     FL Tech      87   94    181   +37 
T 67  Elizabeth Lafferty    Oglethorpe   80  103    183   +39 
T 67  Mallorie Cummings     Rend Lk CC   90   93    183   +39 
  69  Hilary Lassoff        FL Tech      95   90    185   +41 
  70  Jessica Wolchick      SSCC-FL      85  101    186   +42 
 DNF  Stacey O'Hara         FL Tech      -    83        
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      322.62   321.38    322.00
Rounds Below Par:        0        0         0
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       13       13        26
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       81.90    81.99     81.94
Rounds Below Par:        1        3         4
Rounds Even Par:         1        1         2
Rounds Above Par:       68       67       135