ODU Otterbein Kisor Classic
Cumberland Trail GC Pataskala, OH
Tournament Dates: 09/11 - 09/12, 2009
Par: 72 72 72 Daily Low Round
Yardage: 7075 7075 7014 Daily Leader Both
1 Marian College IN 296 288 289 873 +9
2 Heidelberg Univ. 298 296 306 900 +36
T 3 Cedarville Univ. 311 297 302 910 +46
T 3 Ohio Dominican U. 303 297 310 910 +46
5 Daemen College 303 310 299 912 +48
6 Otterbein College 304 302 308 914 +50
7 St. Francis, U of IN 314 304 308 926 +62
8 Northwestern Ohio 306 320 301 927 +63
9 Lake Erie College 316 307 305 928 +64
10 SUNY Delhi 307 319 305 931 +67
11 Mt. Vernon Nazarene 304 324 311 939 +75
12 Roberts Wesleyan 315 309 319 943 +79
13 Capital University 315 321 312 948 +84
14 Indiana U. - East 343 348 332 1023 +159
15 Urbana University 340 363 336 1039 +175
1 Zack Koinis Heidelberg 68 70 74 212 -4
T 2 Matt Krogstad Cedarville 71 68 76 215 -1
T 2 Sean Jones Marian IN 72 72 71 215 -1
4 Preston Smith Marian IN 72 72 75 219 +3
5 Brock Neighbors Otterbein 76 69 75 220 +4
6 Trey Pfund Marian IN 77 73 71 221 +5
7 Jason Klaus NW Ohio 76 76 70 222 +6
8 Kevin Hartoin OH Domincn 76 74 73 223 +7
9 Tom Romano Daemen Co. 72 81 71 224 +8
T 10 C.J. Milo Lake Erie 76 72 77 225 +9
T 10 Gary Wright OH Domincn 75 74 76 225 +9
T 10 Luke Weber Marian IN 76 77 72 225 +9
T 10 Tyler French Roberts 81 71 73 225 +9
T 14 Robbie Koors Marian IN 76 71 79 226 +10
T 14 Tyler Sebert OH Domincn 71 75 80 226 +10
T 16 Joshua Wolfe OH Domincn 76 71 80 227 +11
T 16 Ryan Spady Daemen Co. 79 74 74 227 +11
T 18 Ben Gaulin SUNY Delhi 74 77 78 229 +13
T 18 Daniel Rex NW Ohio 77 78 74 229 +13
T 18 Steve Fisher Roberts 76 77 76 229 +13
T 21 Alex Brinkman OH Domincn 76 76 78 230 +14
T 21 Alex Stansell Otterbein 75 77 78 230 +14
T 21 Ben Mounts Cedarville 81 75 74 230 +14
T 21 Bob Bragg St Fran IN 78 73 79 230 +14
T 21 Daniel Zaborsky Capital 76 77 77 230 +14
T 21 David Lilly Heidelberg 76 75 79 230 +14
T 21 Jared Friedt St Fran IN 77 77 76 230 +14
T 21 Kevin Lenhart Heidelberg 77 77 76 230 +14
T 21 Nick Kelley St Fran IN 78 77 75 230 +14
T 30 Frank Whites Lake Erie 81 75 75 231 +15
T 30 Nick Bigler Cedarville 81 76 74 231 +15
T 30 Preston Robinette MtVernNaza 77 76 78 231 +15
T 33 Greg Elber OH Domincn 77 80 75 232 +16
T 33 Raymond Smith SUNY Delhi 74 77 81 232 +16
T 35 Chris Bennington Cedarville 79 76 78 233 +17
T 35 Dave Johnston Daemen Co. 78 78 77 233 +17
T 35 Mathew Culp OH Domincn 78 83 72 233 +17
T 38 Ben Adams Otterbein 77 78 79 234 +18
T 38 Dan Garigen Daemen Co. 74 78 82 234 +18
T 38 Tyler Green Otterbein 78 78 78 234 +18
T 41 Cody Maclean Otterbein 80 78 77 235 +19
T 41 Mike Meyers Lake Erie 79 82 74 235 +19
T 41 Trent Roach Cedarville 81 78 76 235 +19
T 41 Zack Markley Heidelberg 78 74 83 235 +19
T 45 Jay Ruffner MtVernNaza 75 84 77 236 +20
T 45 Taylor Harle Otterbein 81 78 77 236 +20
T 47 Ben Calvert OH Domincn 79 79 79 237 +21
T 47 Jesse Moss Capital 78 81 78 237 +21
T 47 Mike Guarino Lake Erie 80 78 79 237 +21
T 47 Nick Ary IndianaE 79 81 77 237 +21
T 47 Sam Arnold Heidelberg 77 83 77 237 +21
T 52 Matt Crouch MtVernNaza 75 89 74 238 +22
T 52 Zac Johnson St Fran IN 84 79 75 238 +22
T 54 Chad Harding St Fran IN 81 80 78 239 +23
T 54 Craig Inscho OH Domincn 76 82 81 239 +23
T 54 Dan Atkeson Cedarville 83 78 78 239 +23
T 54 James Koon Capital 78 82 79 239 +23
T 54 Joe Hobensack NW Ohio 78 85 76 239 +23
T 54 Johnathan Snyder Daemen Co. 82 80 77 239 +23
T 54 Taylor Ford Otterbein 76 85 78 239 +23
T 61 Nick Trego OH Domincn 80 78 82 240 +24
T 61 Zach Maslyn SUNY Delhi 86 81 73 240 +24
T 63 Cory Palmer MtVernNaza 78 81 82 241 +25
T 63 Dave DeVore Otterbein 84 73 84 241 +25
T 63 Thomas Garby SUNY Delhi 80 84 77 241 +25
T 66 Brigham Michaud Cedarville 86 81 75 242 +26
T 66 Cameron Baker Capital 83 81 78 242 +26
T 66 Riley McGinsie IndianaE 81 83 78 242 +26
T 69 Adam Nichols MtVernNaza 83 80 80 243 +27
T 69 Bryan Elston St Fran IN 81 77 85 243 +27
T 69 Dustin Walbridge SUNY Delhi 79 87 77 243 +27
T 69 Jake Falci Roberts 78 82 83 243 +27
T 73 Brandon Lortz Capital 81 82 81 244 +28
T 73 Matt Warnecke NW Ohio 82 81 81 244 +28
T 75 Brad Meinert MtVernNaza 77 83 85 245 +29
T 75 Scott Seiler SUNY Delhi 86 84 75 245 +29
77 Tim Smith Roberts 80 79 87 246 +30
78 Steve Bragg Lake Erie 82 85 81 248 +32
79 Scott Denig NW Ohio 75 86 90 251 +35
80 Ryan Evans SUNY Delhi 90 84 79 253 +37
81 Stephen Moller Capital 86 83 85 254 +38
82 Scott Partika Capital 90 84 83 257 +41
83 Sean Malone Capital 80 87 91 258 +42
T 84 Adam Taulbee Urbana U. 87 93 79 259 +43
T 84 Matt Yeiter Cedarville 78 88 93 259 +43
86 Mark Bevins IndianaE 84 87 92 263 +47
87 Wes Holler Capital 86 89 89 264 +48
88 Nick Coleman Urbana U. 88 90 90 268 +52
89 Arik Brown Urbana U. 81 90 98 269 +53
T 90 Adam Mitchley Urbana U. 94 90 86 270 +54
T 90 Derrick Ward Capital 90 90 90 270 +54
92 Dan Fitzsimons Roberts 90 95 90 275 +59
93 Derrick McNeeley IndianaE 96 95 89 280 +64
T 94 Brock Edwards IndianaE 99 97 85 281 +65
T 94 Lucas Pachuta Roberts 81 93 107 281 +65
96 David Devor Urbana U. 97 103 102 302 +86
97 Holden Smith IndianaE 120 114 141 375 +159
DNF Josh Diemer Urbana U. 84 - 81
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Average Score: 311.67 313.67 309.53 311.62
Rounds Below Par: 0 0 0 0
Rounds Even Par: 0 1 0 1
Rounds Above Par: 15 14 15 44
Average Score: 80.29 80.69 80.31 80.43
Rounds Below Par: 3 6 4 13
Rounds Even Par: 3 3 2 8
Rounds Above Par: 92 88 92 272
|