1st Annual Barry Bucs Invite  
         Shula's GC               Miami Lakes, FL
         Tournament Dates: 03/29 - 03/31, 2009
           Par:        72   72   72               Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  6143 6143 6143             Daily Leader     Both 
Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Florida Southern         296  290  295    881   +17 
   2 Lynn University          291  308  301    900   +36 
   3 Barry University         306  302  305    913   +49 
   4 Daytona St. College      308  303  311    922   +58 
T  5 Seminole CC              314  315  323    952   +88 
T  5 St. Leo University       320  314  318    952   +88 
   7 Flagler College          327  318  325    970  +106 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Heather Burgner       Fl. South.   74   69   71    214    -2 
T  2  Maha Haddioui         Lynn         72   74   74    220    +4 
T  2  Silvie Dittertova     Fl. South.   70   74   76    220    +4 
   4  Anna Haglind          Barry (Fl)   74   75   73    222    +6 
T  5  Katy McNicoll         Lynn         75   76   74    225    +9 
T  5  Marianne Andersson    Fl. South.   77   73   75    225    +9 
T  7  Fabys Baretto         SeminoleCC   74   74   79    227   +11 
T  7  Meghan Hughes         DaytonaSt    77   74   76    227   +11 
T  7  Melanie Audette       Fl. South.   78   73   76    227   +11 
  10  Megan Mangone         Lynn         71   80   77    228   +12 
T 11  Donia Scarello        Lynn         74   78   77    229   +13 
T 11  Kim Ulander           Fl. South.   75   74   80    229   +13 
T 11  Melissa Magdor        DaytonaSt    77   74   78    229   +13 
T 14  Kaitlyn Edwards       Flagler      80   75   75    230   +14 
T 14  Rebecca Mangone       Lynn         74   80   76    230   +14 
T 16  Emily Flanigan        Fl. South.   80   78   73    231   +15 
T 16  Isadora Stapff        Barry (Fl)   75   75   81    231   +15 
T 18  Lizzi Over            Barry (Fl)   78   77   79    234   +18 
T 18  Tricia Maloney        St. Leo      80   75   79    234   +18 
T 20  Anne Fourdraine       Barry (Fl)   80   80   75    235   +19 
T 20  Brianna Hickman       DaytonaSt    77   78   80    235   +19 
T 20  Victoria Seenath      SeminoleCC   78   79   78    235   +19 
T 23  Cristina Coll         Barry (Fl)   82   75   79    236   +20 
T 23  Kristen Boettcher     DaytonaSt    81   77   78    236   +20 
T 23  Lauren Benetti        DaytonaSt    77   80   79    236   +20 
  26  Johanna Soderstrom    Barry (Fl)   79   84   74    237   +21 
  27  Goeon Lee             St. Leo      83   80   75    238   +22 
T 28  Elin Karlsson         Flagler      76   82   84    242   +26 
T 28  Eva Rogers            SeminoleCC   77   84   81    242   +26 
T 30  Kristina Carvalho     St. Leo      80   80   85    245   +29 
T 30  Meredith Beykirch     Flagler      84   78   83    245   +29 
  32  Suzanne Ervin         SeminoleCC   85   78   85    248   +32 
  33  Laura Martellino      Flagler      87   83   83    253   +37 
  34  Meghan Costello       St. Leo      89   79   86    254   +38 
  35  Chelsea Sargent       SeminoleCC   92   88   87    267   +51 
  36  Samantha Smith        Flagler      99   96   96    291   +75 
 DNF  Anna Riss             St. Leo      77   -    79        
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2  Round 3     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      308.86   307.14   311.14    309.05
Rounds Below Par:        0        0        0         0
Rounds Even Par:         0        0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:        7        7        7        21
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       78.86    78.03    78.81     78.57
Rounds Below Par:        2        1        1         4
Rounds Even Par:         1        0        0         1
Rounds Above Par:       34       35       36       105