2008 Saint Leo Invitational   
         Tampa Palms CC           Tampa, FL      
         Tournament Dates: 10/20 - 10/21, 2008
           Par:        72   72                    Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  5881 5881                  Daily Leader     Both 
 Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Florida Southern         300  286    586   +10 
   2 Lynn University          322  307    629   +53 
   3 Florida Inst of Tech     329  305    634   +58 
   4 Barry University         326  318    644   +68 
   5 West Florida, U of       328  317    645   +69 
   6 Flagler College          324  331    655   +79 
   7 Seminole CC              328  328    656   +80 
   8 St. Leo University       333  328    661   +85 
   9 Eckerd College           353  331    684  +108 
  10 Webber International     372  365    737  +161 
  11 Thomas University        382  393    775  +199 
  12 Warner Southern Coll     401  410    811  +235 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Heather Burgner       Fl. South.   74   68    142    -2 
   2  Marianne Andersson    Fl. South.   75   71    146    +2 
T  3  Daniela Iacobelli     FL Tech      73   75    148    +4 
T  3  Silvie Dittertova     Fl. South.   76   72    148    +4 
T  5  Kaitlyn Edwards       Flagler      76   76    152    +8 
T  5  Megan Mangone         Lynn         76   76    152    +8 
T  7  Katy McNicoll         Lynn         80   73    153    +9 
T  7  Kim Ulander           Fl. South.   75   78    153    +9 
   9  Emily Flanigan        Fl. South.   79   75    154   +10 
  10  Melanie Audette       Fl. South.   79   76    155   +11 
T 11  Goeon Lee             St. Leo      81   75    156   +12 
T 11  Morgan Duetsch        Eckerd       75   81    156   +12 
  13  Rachel Williams       W. Florida   77   82    159   +15 
T 14  Anna Riss             St. Leo      83   77    160   +16 
T 14  Bhavna Shetty         W. Florida   85   75    160   +16 
T 14  Connie Reed           Fl. South.   80   80    160   +16 
T 14  Cristina Coll         Barry (Fl)   78   82    160   +16 
T 14  Isadora Stapff        Barry (Fl)   83   77    160   +16 
T 14  Lizzi Over            Barry (Fl)   83   77    160   +16 
T 20  Fabys Baretto         SeminoleCC   83   78    161   +17 
T 20  Katie Kuhn            FL Tech      85   76    161   +17 
T 20  Natalie Kohler        FL Tech      84   77    161   +17 
T 23  Maha Haddioui         Lynn         82   80    162   +18 
T 23  Nicole Lasasso        Eckerd       86   76    162   +18 
T 23  Thalia Baigorria      Lynn         84   78    162   +18 
T 23  Victoria Seenath      SeminoleCC   83   79    162   +18 
  27  Tara Steakin          W. Florida   80   83    163   +19 
T 28  Anna Haglind          Barry (Fl)   82   82    164   +20 
T 28  Courtney Treubert     FL Tech      87   77    164   +20 
T 28  Suzanne Ervin         SeminoleCC   79   85    164   +20 
T 31  Elin Karlsson         Flagler      80   86    166   +22 
T 31  Natalia Espinosa      W. Florida   86   80    166   +22 
T 33  Meredith Beykirch     Flagler      86   82    168   +24 
T 33  Tricia Maloney        St. Leo      84   84    168   +24 
T 35  Amanda Morse          SeminoleCC   83   86    169   +25 
T 35  Laura Martellino      Flagler      82   87    169   +25 
  37  Breanne Williams      Webber Int   89   83    172   +28 
  38  Johanna Soderstrom    Barry (Fl)   86   87    173   +29 
T 39  Donia Scarello        Lynn         86   88    174   +30 
T 39  Meaghan Gulliksen     W. Florida   94   80    174   +30 
T 39  Stacey O'Hara         FL Tech      92   82    174   +30 
  42  Stephanie Shaw        Fl. South.   85   92    177   +33 
  43  Georgia Gordon        Eckerd       97   81    178   +34 
  44  Kristina Carvalho     St. Leo      85   94    179   +35 
  45  Katie Learn           Warner       91   90    181   +37 
T 46  Amanda Blocker        Webber Int   90   92    182   +38 
T 46  Leila Marquet         Webber Int   94   88    182   +38 
T 48  Ashley Miller         Warner       90   94    184   +40 
T 48  Chelsea Sargent       SeminoleCC   95   89    184   +40 
T 50  Juliana Aurie         Thomas U.    91   94    185   +41 
T 50  Samantha Smith        Flagler      91   94    185   +41 
T 52  Leah Colombo          Eckerd       95   93    188   +44 
T 52  Meghan Costello       St. Leo      96   92    188   +44 
  54  Jayme Porter          Thomas U.    92   97    189   +45 
  55  Laura Harper          Thomas U.   102   98    200   +56 
T 56  Dana Mattson          Webber Int   99  102    201   +57 
T 56  Dayna Dixon           Thomas U.    97  104    201   +57 
  58  Corene Linville       Eckerd      110   95    205   +61 
  59  Sam Whitmore          Warner      114  105    219   +75 
  60  Lisa Osha             Warner      106  121    227   +83 
 DNF  Gabrielle White       St. Leo     123   -         
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      341.50   334.92    338.21
Rounds Below Par:        0        1         1
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       12       11        23
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       86.79    84.28     85.55
Rounds Below Par:        0        2         2
Rounds Even Par:         0        1         1
Rounds Above Par:       61       57       118