Flagler Fall Slam             
         World Golf Village       St. Augie, FL  
         Tournament Dates: 10/27 - 10/28, 2008
           Par:        72   72                    Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  6039 6039                  Daily Leader     Both 
 Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Barry University         300  303    603   +27 
   2 Lynn University          293  315    608   +32 
   3 Embry-Riddle - FL        305  316    621   +45 
   4 West Florida, U of       298  329    627   +51 
   5 Belmont Abbey Coll.      310  328    638   +62 
   6 Seminole CC              319  326    645   +69 
   7 Florida Inst of Tech     314  332    646   +70 
T  8 Berry College            322  326    648   +72 
T  8 So.Carolina Beaufort     312  336    648   +72 
  10 Montevallo, Univ. of     332  321    653   +77 
  11 St. Leo University       320  335    655   +79 
  12 Shorter College          330  340    670   +94 
  13 Eckerd College           338  337    675   +99 
T 14 Armstrong Atlantic       334  343    677  +101 
T 14 Flagler College          328  349    677  +101 
  16 Savannah Col.of A&D      335  353    688  +112 
  17 Webber International     356  360    716  +140 
  18 Trevecca Nazarene U.     359  386    745  +169 
  19 Thomas University        372  394    766  +190 
  20 Martin Methodist Co.     377  399    776  +200 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Tara Allen            EmbryRd-FL   71   73    144     E 
   2  Cristina Coll         Barry (Fl)   72   74    146    +2 
   3  Isadora Stapff        Barry (Fl)   70   77    147    +3 
   4  Daniela Iacobelli     FL Tech      72   76    148    +4 
   5  Katy McNicoll         Lynn         74   75    149    +5 
   6  Donia Scarello        Lynn         68   83    151    +7 
T  7  Bhavna Shetty         W. Florida   73   79    152    +8 
T  7  Sophie Henke          SCBeaufort   75   77    152    +8 
T  9  Anna Haglind          Barry (Fl)   75   78    153    +9 
T  9  Jayne Curtis          Berry        78   75    153    +9 
T  9  Megan Mangone         Lynn         75   78    153    +9 
T  9  Suzanne Ervin         SeminoleCC   78   75    153    +9 
  13  Emily Gibson          Montevallo   82   72    154   +10 
T 14  Carley Warrington     B. Abbey     71   84    155   +11 
T 14  Maha Haddioui         Lynn         76   79    155   +11 
T 14  Morgan Duetsch        Eckerd       79   76    155   +11 
T 17  Fabys Baretto         SeminoleCC   75   81    156   +12 
T 17  Natalia Espinosa      W. Florida   74   82    156   +12 
T 17  Rachel Williams       W. Florida   73   83    156   +12 
T 20  C. Villar-Urquiza     SCBeaufort   74   83    157   +13 
T 20  Johanna Soderstrom    Barry (Fl)   83   74    157   +13 
T 22  Kaitlyn Edwards       Flagler      75   83    158   +14 
T 22  Rita Kim              B. Abbey     79   79    158   +14 
  24  Grace Jeong           EmbryRd-FL   81   78    159   +15 
T 25  Callie Bennett        Berry        80   80    160   +16 
T 25  Esther Gandarias      Shorter      79   81    160   +16 
T 25  Michele Low           B. Abbey     78   82    160   +16 
T 25  Natalie Kohler        FL Tech      76   84    160   +16 
  29  Emma Breen            Montevallo   80   81    161   +17 
T 30  Albane Flamant        EmbryRd-FL   83   79    162   +18 
T 30  Anna Riss             St. Leo      78   84    162   +18 
T 30  Katina Ruest          SCAD         83   79    162   +18 
T 30  Petra Muller          Shorter      79   83    162   +18 
T 30  Stacey O'Hara         FL Tech      81   81    162   +18 
T 30  Tricia Maloney        St. Leo      77   85    162   +18 
  36  Jocelyn Dunn          EmbryRd-FL   77   86    163   +19 
T 37  Britney Martin        Montevallo   84   80    164   +20 
T 37  Goeon Lee             St. Leo      83   81    164   +20 
T 37  Teresa Sandri         EmbryRd-FL   76   88    164   +20 
T 37  Thalia Baigorria      Lynn         79   85    164   +20 
T 41  Meaghan Gulliksen     W. Florida   78   87    165   +21 
T 41  Tara Steakin          W. Florida   80   85    165   +21 
T 43  Gwen Wiencek          Berry        80   86    166   +22 
T 43  Liz Cortez            B. Abbey     82   84    166   +22 
T 43  Nicole Lasasso        Eckerd       85   81    166   +22 
T 43  Rio Milord            SeminoleCC   83   83    166   +22 
  47  Kristina Carvalho     St. Leo      82   85    167   +23 
T 48  Elin Karlsson         Flagler      81   87    168   +24 
T 48  Kelsey Klatt          SCAD         84   84    168   +24 
T 48  Victoria Bennett      AASU         85   83    168   +24 
T 51  Adriana Saavedra      SCBeaufort   80   89    169   +25 
T 51  Alena Hutchenson      B. Abbey     86   83    169   +25 
T 51  Elizabeth Gemmill     Berry        84   85    169   +25 
T 51  Kimberly Knox         AASU         80   89    169   +25 
T 51  Kristen Jelinek       AASU         86   83    169   +25 
T 56  Breanne Williams      Webber Int   84   86    170   +26 
T 56  Brittany Cheek        SCBeaufort   83   87    170   +26 
T 56  Victoria Seenath      SeminoleCC   83   87    170   +26 
  59  Carrie George         AASU         84   88    172   +28 
T 60  Dessa Bokides         B. Abbey     83   90    173   +29 
T 60  Meghan Costello       St. Leo      87   86    173   +29 
T 62  Ahmereen Humayun      Shorter      87   87    174   +30 
T 62  Jessica Porch         Shorter      85   89    174   +30 
T 62  Leila Marquet         Webber Int   89   85    174   +30 
T 62  Meredith Beykirch     Flagler      87   87    174   +30 
T 62  Rachel Shaner         Montevallo   86   88    174   +30 
  67  Courtney Treubert     FL Tech      85   91    176   +32 
T 68  Eva Rogers            SeminoleCC   85   92    177   +33 
T 68  Georgia Gordon        Eckerd       89   88    177   +33 
T 68  Laura Martellino      Flagler      85   92    177   +33 
T 68  Leah Colombo          Eckerd       85   92    177   +33 
T 68  Nikki Stewart         SCAD         81   96    177   +33 
T 73  Heather Mutton        Montevallo   87   91    178   +34 
T 73  Madison Mongin        AASU         85   93    178   +34 
T 75  Alyssa Moe            Trev. Naz.   86   93    179   +35 
T 75  Lyndi Brown           Mart.Meth.   85   94    179   +35 
T 77  Addie Avant           SCBeaufort   88   92    180   +36 
T 77  Lizzi Over            Barry (Fl)   91   89    180   +36 
T 79  Amanda Blocker        Webber Int   94   87    181   +37 
T 79  Katie Kuhn            FL Tech      89   92    181   +37 
  81  Ashley Birdwell       Trev. Naz.   85   97    182   +38 
  82  Jenna Schupska        SCAD         87   96    183   +39 
T 83  Brooke Dillehay       Trev. Naz.   88   97    185   +41 
T 83  Juliana Aurie         Thomas U.    89   96    185   +41 
  85  Caysie Holley         Berry        88   99    187   +43 
T 86  Karly Wormworth       SCAD         96   94    190   +46 
T 86  Laura Harper          Thomas U.    93   97    190   +46 
T 88  Dana Mattson          Webber Int   89  102    191   +47 
T 88  Jaclyn Walters        Mart.Meth.   95   96    191   +47 
  90  Dayna Dixon           Thomas U.    92  103    195   +51 
  91  Jayme Porter          Thomas U.    98   98    196   +52 
  92  Betsy Beaver          Trev. Naz.  100   99    199   +55 
  93  Katie Tipper          Mart.Meth.   98  103    201   +57 
  94  Courtney Treadwell    Mart.Meth.   99  106    205   +61 
  95  Katie Carlson         Eckerd      105  103    208   +64 
  96  Jessica Holt          Mart.Meth.  109  121    230   +86 
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      327.70   341.40    334.55
Rounds Below Par:        0        0         0
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       20       20        40
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       83.08    86.63     84.85
Rounds Below Par:        4        0         4
Rounds Even Par:         2        1         3
Rounds Above Par:       90       95       185