Union Fall Invitational       
         Falcon Ridge G. C.       Cedar Grove, TN
         Tournament Dates: 09/25 - 09/26, 2006
           Par:        72   72                    Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  6965 6965                  Daily Leader     Both 
 Fin Team                     Scores
   1 William Carey Uni.       316  308    624   +48 
   2 Cumberland Univ.         319  310    629   +53 
   3 Belhaven College         325  310    635   +59 
   4 Union University -TN     318  322    640   +64 
   5 Bethel College  TN       322  327    649   +73 
   6 Martin Methodist Co.     321  330    651   +75 
 DNF Lambuth University       370   -         

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Kevin Lyday           Wm. Carey    76   71    147    +3 
T  2  Drew Cannon           Union U-TN   75   77    152    +8 
T  2  Josh Mccullough       Belhaven     78   74    152    +8 
T  2  Seth Grissom          CumbrldnTN   77   75    152    +8 
   5  Beau Brown            Bethel TN    78   75    153    +9 
   6  Mickey Armstrong      Union U-TN   78   77    155   +11 
T  7  Cole Brazier          CumbrldnTN   80   78    158   +14 
T  7  Scott Saunier         Wm. Carey    77   81    158   +14 
T  9  Brandon Payne         Wm. Carey    81   78    159   +15 
T  9  Grant Rodgers         Bethel TN    78   81    159   +15 
T  9  Michael Green         Mart.Meth.   77   82    159   +15 
  12  Will Scism            TNU          77   83    160   +16 
T 13  Andrew Haygood        Belhaven     81   80    161   +17 
T 13  bENTON hART           CumbrldnTN   83   78    161   +17 
T 13  Chuck Bulsamico       Belhaven     84   77    161   +17 
T 13  Daniel Lickness       Belhaven     82   79    161   +17 
T 13  Jonathan Drake        CumbrldnTN   79   82    161   +17 
T 13  Neylan Roberts        Mart.Meth.   78   83    161   +17 
  19  Adam Maxwell          CumbrldnTN   83   79    162   +18 
  20  Andy Beckham          Mart.Meth.   80   83    163   +19 
T 21  Jeremy Saia           Belhaven     84   80    164   +20 
T 21  Lea Paslay            Wm. Carey    86   78    164   +20 
T 23  Kevin Willie          Wm. Carey    82   83    165   +21 
T 23  Matt Wood             Union U-TN   80   85    165   +21 
T 25  Clay Mallard          Union U-TN   82   84    166   +22 
T 25  Gary Glapa            Union U-TN   87   79    166   +22 
  27  Matt Kelley           Union U-TN   83   84    167   +23 
  28  Nick Richardson       Mart.Meth.   86   82    168   +24 
  29  Justin Wilson         Lambuth U.   81   90    171   +27 
T 30  Cody Biggart          Bethel TN    84   88    172   +28 
T 30  Jake Brown            Bethel TN    82   90    172   +28 
  32  Daniel Jones          Bethel TN    91   83    174   +30 
  33  Derik Elmore          Mart.Meth.   86   89    175   +31 
T 34  Coleton Seagors       Union U-TN   85   92    177   +33 
T 34  William Boyd          Union U-TN   90   87    177   +33 
  36  Eddy Whitaker         Lambuth U.   89   91    180   +36 
  37  David King            TNU          92   91    183   +39 
  38  Jordan Perry          Lambuth U.   91   98    189   +45 
  39  Andrew Asbridge       Lambuth U.   95   97    192   +48 
 DNF  Matthew Young         Lambuth U.  109   -         
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      327.29   317.83    322.92
Rounds Below Par:        0        0         0
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:        7        6        13
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       83.18    82.67     82.92
Rounds Below Par:        0        1         1
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       40       38        78