Vikes Shootout                
         Cordova Bay GC           Victoria, BC   
         Tournament Dates: 10/09 - 10/10, 2006
           Par:        71   71                    Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  6800 6800                  Daily Leader     Both 
 Fin Team                     Scores
   1 British Columbia, U.     289  287    576    +8 
   2 Wayland Baptist U.       293  286    579   +11 
   3 Lewis-Clark St. (ID)     304  302    606   +38 
   4 Victoria - BC            312  297    609   +41 
   5 Walla Walla CC           297  317    614   +46 
   6 Concordia U. (OR)        315  306    621   +53 
   7 Rocky Mountain Coll.     317  310    627   +59 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
T  1  Cory Renfrew          Br. Colum.   71   71    142     E 
T  1  Mikel Martinson       Waylnd Bap   74   68    142     E 
T  3  Nathan Ward           Br. Colum.   70   73    143    +1 
T  3  Sean Hurley           Br. Colum.   72   71    143    +1 
   5  Brent Kirsten         Waylnd Bap   69   75    144    +2 
   6  Craig Dehning         Cncrdia OR   71   76    147    +5 
T  7  J.J. Brumley          Waylnd Bap   79   69    148    +6 
T  7  Jeff Dagg             Waylnd Bap   71   77    148    +6 
   9  James Roxburgh        Br. Colum.   76   73    149    +7 
T 10  Jacob Richards        Rocky Mt.    74   76    150    +8 
T 10  Patrick Casabonne     LCSC ID      78   72    150    +8 
  12  Jake Harr             Walla CC     72   79    151    +9 
T 13  Andrew Robb           Br. Colum.   80   72    152   +10 
T 13  Jade Denill           VictoriaBC   78   74    152   +10 
T 13  Jonathan MaCaslin     LCSC ID      70   82    152   +10 
T 13  Marc Arima            Cncrdia OR   77   75    152   +10 
T 13  Steve Lane            VictoriaBC   75   77    152   +10 
  18  Mitchell Evanecz      VictoriaBC   81   72    153   +11 
T 19  Erik Swinburnson      VictoriaBC   80   74    154   +12 
T 19  Joey Lovell           LCSC ID      80   74    154   +12 
T 19  Kevin Oden            Rocky Mt.    79   75    154   +12 
T 19  Nikolas Arrenbrecht   LCSC ID      79   75    154   +12 
T 19  Sam Whitaker          Walla CC     75   79    154   +12 
T 24  Adam Alldredge        Walla CC     75   81    156   +14 
T 24  John Galt             Rocky Mt.    81   75    156   +14 
T 26  Bjorn Ottosson        Rocky Mt.    79   79    158   +16 
T 26  Chris Jarrett         LCSC ID      77   81    158   +16 
T 28  Brad McKinney         Walla CC     75   84    159   +17 
T 28  Parker Lilly          VictoriaBC   79   80    159   +17 
T 28  Tyler DeHay           Waylnd Bap   85   74    159   +17 
  31  Cody Salib            Rocky Mt.    78   82    160   +18 
  32  Matt Guthrie          Cncrdia OR   86   76    162   +20 
T 33  A.J. Lightheart       Cncrdia OR   84   79    163   +21 
T 33  Tyler Ketelsen        Walla CC     85   78    163   +21 
  35  Brad Bachman          Cncrdia OR   83   81    164   +22 
  36  Aaron Pohle           Rocky Mt.    83   82    165   +23 
  37  Tim Leinhos           Cncrdia OR   85   82    167   +25 
  38  Jarad Atkins          Rocky Mt.    87   81    168   +26 
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      303.86   300.71    302.29
Rounds Below Par:        0        0         0
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:        7        7        14
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       77.71    76.42     77.07
Rounds Below Par:        3        2         5
Rounds Even Par:         3        2         5
Rounds Above Par:       32       34        66