2006 Women's SSC Championship 
         Lake Jovita CC           St. Leo, FL    
         Tournament Dates: 04/09 - 04/11, 2006
           Par:        72   72   72               Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  5858 5858 5858             Daily Leader     Both 
 Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Rollins College          303  305  314    922   +58 
   2 Lynn University          325  315  321    961   +97 
   3 Barry University         321  316  328    965  +101 
   4 Florida Southern         309  328  329    966  +102 
   5 Nova Southeastern U.     322  332  329    983  +119 
   6 Florida Inst of Tech     331  333  340   1004  +140 
   7 St. Leo University       358  356  370   1084  +220 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Mariana De Biase      Rollins      73   76   76    225    +9 
   2  Charlotte Campbell    Rollins      75   73   78    226   +10 
   3  Lindsey Bergeon       Fl. South.   73   76   79    228   +12 
   4  Jackie Barenborg      Fl. South.   71   81   77    229   +13 
   5  RemiJin Camping       Barry (Fl)   77   74   81    232   +16 
   6  Cristina Gugler       Rollins      78   76   81    235   +19 
   7  Elisabeth Whitehouse  Lynn         82   75   79    236   +20 
   8  Lina Bjorklund        NSU          76   79   82    237   +21 
   9  Vanessa Vela          Rollins      77   80   82    239   +23 
T 10  Daniela Jacobelli     FL Tech      78   82   80    240   +24 
T 10  Natasha Morgan        Lynn         79   81   80    240   +24 
T 10  Shannon Langhardt     Barry (Fl)   80   82   78    240   +24 
  13  Johanna Soderstrom    Barry (Fl)   79   78   85    242   +26 
T 14  Elise Brandt          Lynn         80   79   84    243   +27 
T 14  Jenni Mostrom         NSU          81   85   77    243   +27 
T 16  Katy McNicoll         Lynn         84   81   79    244   +28 
T 16  Marie-Pierre Bernier  Rollins      83   82   79    244   +28 
T 16  Natalie Kohler        FL Tech      74   82   88    244   +28 
  19  Heather Burgner       Fl. South.   78   86   84    248   +32 
T 20  Alexandra Beuckman    Lynn         86   80   83    249   +33 
T 20  Andrea Maldonado      NSU          85   85   79    249   +33 
  22  Natalia Reiman        FL Tech      86   84   80    250   +34 
T 23  Elizabeth Bond        NSU          81   83   91    255   +39 
T 23  Gabriella Waranoi     Barry (Fl)   89   82   84    255   +39 
  25  Angie Sparagowski     St. Leo      83   85   92    260   +44 
T 26  Anne-Sophie Friis     NSU          84   86   91    261   +45 
T 26  Christine Suchy       Fl. South.   87   85   89    261   +45 
  28  Samantha Chu          St. Leo      88   90   90    268   +52 
T 29  Ericka Hildreth       FL Tech      93   85   92    270   +54 
T 29  Michelle Torry        Barry (Fl)   85   89   96    270   +54 
  31  Meghan Costello       St. Leo      95   87   94    276   +60 
  32  Alisha Stauffacher    Fl. South.   91   88   99    278   +62 
  33  Mallory Rausch        St. Leo      92   94   94    280   +64 
 DNF  Toni Whaley           FL Tech     141  129   -         
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2  Round 3     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      324.14   326.43   333.00    327.86
Rounds Below Par:        0        0        0         0
Rounds Even Par:         0        0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:        7        7        7        21
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       83.65    83.53    84.33     83.83
Rounds Below Par:        1        0        0         1
Rounds Even Par:         0        0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       33       34       33       100