2005 SLU Women's Fall Invite  
         Lake Jovita C.C.         St. Leo, FL    
         Tournament Dates: 10/16 - 10/18, 2005
           Par:        72   72                    Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  5827 5827                  Daily Leader     Both 
 Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Lynn University          315  310    625   +49 
   2 Barry University         309  322    631   +55 
   3 Florida Southern         315  320    635   +59 
   4 USC Upstate              349  344    693  +117 
   5 Flagler College          372  353    725  +149 
   6 Florida Inst of Tech     376  364    740  +164 
   7 St. Leo University       374  368    742  +166 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Daniela Jacobelli     FL Tech      77   71    148    +4 
T  2  Lindsey Bergeon       Fl. South.   72   79    151    +7 
T  2  Natasha Morgan        Lynn         80   71    151    +7 
   4  Jackie Barenborg      Fl. South.   76   79    155   +11 
   5  Megan Mangone         Lynn         79   77    156   +12 
T  6  Johanna Soderstrom    Barry (Fl)   75   82    157   +13 
T  6  RemiJin Camping       Barry (Fl)   76   81    157   +13 
T  6  Shannon Langhardt     Barry (Fl)   77   80    157   +13 
   9  Elise Brandt          Lynn         77   81    158   +14 
  10  Michelle Torry        Barry (Fl)   81   79    160   +16 
  11  Elisabeth Whitehouse  Lynn         81   81    162   +18 
T 12  Christine Suchy       Fl. South.   84   79    163   +19 
T 12  Lauren Stechman       Fl. South.   83   80    163   +19 
  14  Heather Burgner       Fl. South.   82   82    164   +20 
T 15  Caroline Rankin       Fl. South.   85   81    166   +22 
T 15  Katie Jared           Fl. South.   85   81    166   +22 
  17  Natalia Reiman        FL Tech      84   83    167   +23 
  18  Alexandra Beuckman    Lynn         79   89    168   +24 
T 19  Caroline White        Fl. South.   84   85    169   +25 
T 19  Julie Miller          SC Upstate   87   82    169   +25 
  21  Sheri Ritter          Fl. South.   83   87    170   +26 
  22  Jessica Wofford       SC Upstate   82   90    172   +28 
  23  Alisha Stauffacher    Fl. South.   89   86    175   +31 
T 24  Christina Ugalde      Flagler      95   82    177   +33 
T 24  Margo Brown           Flagler      90   87    177   +33 
T 26  Meghan Costello       St. Leo      92   86    178   +34 
T 26  Trisha Randall        SC Upstate   89   89    178   +34 
T 28  Ericka Hildreth       FL Tech      92   87    179   +35 
T 28  Erika Mueller         SC Upstate   95   84    179   +35 
T 28  Kristina Walls        Fl. South.   92   87    179   +35 
  31  Whitney Forrest       SC Upstate   91   89    180   +36 
  32  Samantha Chu          St. Leo      90   92    182   +38 
T 33  Abby Gulla            Flagler      94   89    183   +39 
T 33  Angie Sparagowski     St. Leo      97   86    183   +39 
  35  Amanda Myers          Flagler      93   96    189   +45 
  36  Mallory Rausch        St. Leo      95  104    199   +55 
  37  Meghan Cooney         Flagler     105   95    200   +56 
  38  Toni Whaley           FL Tech     123  123    246  +102 
  39  Ayanna Williams       FL Tech     158  161    319  +175 
 DNF  Kelly Kronen          Barry (Fl)   84   -         
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      344.29   340.14    342.21
Rounds Below Par:        0        0         0
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:        7        7        14
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       88.33    87.26     87.80
Rounds Below Par:        0        2         2
Rounds Even Par:         1        0         1
Rounds Above Par:       39       37        76