AASU/Southbridge Pirate Inv.  
         Southbridge GC           Savannah, GA   
         Tournament Dates: 02/27 - 02/28, 2006
           Par:        72   72                    Daily Low Round 
           Yardage:  6922 6922                  Daily Leader     Both 
 Fin Team                     Scores
   1 Armstrong Atlantic       290  297    587   +11 
   2 Barry University         291  298    589   +13 
   3 Columbus State           301  289    590   +14 
   4 Coker College            300  297    597   +21 
   5 Georgia Coll & St. U     304  295    599   +23 
   6 Nova Southeastern U.     304  296    600   +24 
   7 Presbyterian College     302  299    601   +25 
   8 USC Upstate              302  303    605   +29 
   9 Limestone College        315  307    622   +46 
  10 Lander University        314  312    626   +50 
  11 Clayton State Univ.      327  306    633   +57 
  12 Carson-Newman Coll.      309  326    635   +59 

 Fin  Name                  School      Scores
   1  Victor Billskoog      Barry U.     70   72    142    -2 
   2  Tripp Coggins         AASU         71   72    143    -1 
   3  Vincent Dumouchel     Coker        72   72    144     E 
T  4  Brandon Kuban         CSU          72   73    145    +1 
T  4  Evan Scanlan          CSU          75   70    145    +1 
T  6  Chris Wolfe           AASU         74   73    147    +3 
T  6  Christian Ries        CSU          75   72    147    +3 
T  6  Johan Cronvall        GA Co&St.U   75   72    147    +3 
T  6  John Quigley          Barry U.     70   77    147    +3 
T  6  Juan Bialet           GA Co&St.U   75   72    147    +3 
T  6  Michael Wangsness     NovaSE'ern   74   73    147    +3 
T 12  Jamie Lightsey        USCupstate   74   74    148    +4 
T 12  Martin Styf           NovaSE'ern   75   73    148    +4 
T 12  Nick Pateman          NovaSE'ern   74   74    148    +4 
T 12  Niclas Szeiger        GA Co&St.U   76   72    148    +4 
T 16  Andrew Workman        AASU         73   76    149    +5 
T 16  B.J. Humphries        USCupstate   76   73    149    +5 
T 16  Blaine Rogers         Coker        76   73    149    +5 
T 16  Chris Davis           Barry U.     76   73    149    +5 
T 16  Hugh Morrison         PC           74   75    149    +5 
T 21  Hernan Borja          Barry U.     75   75    150    +6 
T 21  Justin Smith          AASU         72   78    150    +6 
T 21  Nick Gillaspy         Barry U.     76   74    150    +6 
T 21  Patrick Townes        PC           76   74    150    +6 
T 21  Willis Smith          AASU         74   76    150    +6 
T 26  Ben Karns             PC           76   75    151    +7 
T 26  Jimi Brindell         PC           76   75    151    +7 
T 26  Jonathan Brown        AASU         77   74    151    +7 
T 29  Gary Morgan           Coker        76   76    152    +8 
T 29  Neil McBride          Clayton St   80   72    152    +8 
T 31  Adam Kirby            Limestone    77   76    153    +9 
T 31  Andrew Georgiou       CSU          79   74    153    +9 
T 31  Brandon Bradosky      USCupstate   75   78    153    +9 
T 31  Matt Morris           AASU         76   77    153    +9 
T 35  David Connor          Lander U.    79   75    154   +10 
T 35  Juan Weissenberg      Barry U.     77   77    154   +10 
T 35  Tyler Lane            Carson-New   76   78    154   +10 
T 35  Von Shonefelt         AASU         81   73    154   +10 
T 39  Benoit Gordon         Coker        76   79    155   +11 
T 39  Billy Belair          Lander U.    77   78    155   +11 
T 39  Paul Butler           Limestone    78   77    155   +11 
T 42  Baxter Culler         USCupstate   78   78    156   +12 
T 42  Blake Houser          Carson-New   76   80    156   +12 
T 42  Johary Raveloarison   Coker        80   76    156   +12 
T 42  Marcus Ekstrom        AASU         77   79    156   +12 
T 42  Tyler Tucker          USCupstate   77   79    156   +12 
T 42  Wesley Ker-Fox        CSU          80   76    156   +12 
T 48  Brian Cote'           Lander U.    80   77    157   +13 
T 48  Chris Taylor          Limestone    80   77    157   +13 
T 48  Josey Cameron         GA Co&St.U   78   79    157   +13 
T 48  Matt Beall            Clayton St   81   76    157   +13 
T 48  Michael Davenport     NovaSE'ern   81   76    157   +13 
T 48  Nick Taylor           Limestone    80   77    157   +13 
T 48  Wes Herlong           PC           81   76    157   +13 
  55  Dane Fairfield        Carson-New   78   80    158   +14 
  56  Cooper Tinsley        Lander U.    78   82    160   +16 
T 57  Mark Vanadia          Lander U.    80   84    164   +20 
T 57  Steve Sanders         Clayton St   80   84    164   +20 
  59  Brendan McKenna       Clayton St   88   77    165   +21 
T 60  Brian Macho           NovaSE'ern   81   86    167   +23 
T 60  Clifton Lowery        Carson-New   79   88    167   +23 
T 60  Patrick Noren         GA Co&St.U   87   80    167   +23 
T 60  Scott Green           Clayton St   86   81    167   +23 
  64  Jonathan Parker       Limestone    87   82    169   +25 
 DNF  Tanner Davis          Carson-New   83   -         
 
 
                   Round 1  Round 2     Total
 
Team Statistics
Average Score:      304.92   302.08    303.50
Rounds Below Par:        0        0         0
Rounds Even Par:         0        0         0
Rounds Above Par:       12       12        24
 
Player Statistics
Average Score:       77.26    76.28     76.78
Rounds Below Par:        3        1         4
Rounds Even Par:         3        8        11
Rounds Above Par:       59       55       114